Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


St. James Jr. Canucks
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
League 2023-2024 1 2 3 T PP SH
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 32-7-1 W2 0 1 1 2 0/0 40
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19-19-2 T1 0 0 1 1 0/0 27
STJ: Whitely, Haight
RJ: Kuczek
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
2nd Period
St. James Jr. Canucks 26 Brady Whitely (13) 18 Kale Price 15 Chase Sobey 4:52
3rd Period
St. James Jr. Canucks 13 Griffin Haight (22) 2 Tyrone Willan 8 Jarrett Ross 3:23
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Ryland Kuczek (5) 13:11
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 Tyler Dandeneau 2:00 Tripping 5:49
2nd Period
St. James Jr. Canucks 18 Kale Price 2:00 Cross Checking 15:37
St. James Jr. Canucks 6 Magnus Einarson 2:00 Hooking 19:40
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 16 Logan Klippenstein 2:00 Slashing 15:53
St. James Jr. Canucks 25 Matthew Mason-Vandel 2:00 Slashing 17:24
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 18 15 7 40
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 9 12 27
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
St. James Jr. Canucks 31 Connor Murphy 60:00 27 26 1 .963 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Evan Banera 58:48 40 38 2 .950 0 L
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks Staff
Head Coach: Blair Mooney
Assistant Coach: Blake Harris
Assistant Coach: Jordan Mikkelson
Assistant Coach: Mike Sigfusson
Athletic Therapist: Natasha Gregoire
Equipment Manager: Brandon Hughes
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Referees: Brenden Burnell, Kyle Hinds
Linesperson: Kevin Gautron, Ryan Cooke

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2023 - 2024
Oct 20 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at St. James Jr. Canucks 8 Box
Nov 19 St. James Jr. Canucks 5 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 OT Box
Dec 19 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at St. James Jr. Canucks 5 Box
Jan 28 St. James Jr. Canucks 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 Box
Mar 1 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club - at St. James Jr. Canucks - 7:30
powered by