Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
League 2008-2009 1 2 3 T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4-40-1 L6 0 2 0 2 1/5 40
Transcona Railers 6-38-1 W1 1 4 0 5 0/2 50
RJ:
TRA:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
20 Nick Evanochko (8) 19 Colin Turcotte 17 Justin Purtill 0:00
3rd Period
No Scoring
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 Jordy Lutz 2:00 Cross Checking 3:12
10 Kris Sinclair 2:00 Cross Checking 6:06
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 11 Kurtis Terrick 2:00 Boarding 12:25
6 Dustin Liebrecht 2:00 Roughing 12:25
2nd Period
19 Colin Turcotte 2:00 Checking From Behind 2:45
19 Colin Turcotte 10:00 Game Misconduct 2:45
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21 Braden Nicoll 2:00 Interference 5:21
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 Tanner Nicoll 2:00 Hooking 6:57
20 Travis Kibsey 2:00 High Sticking 6:57
3rd Period
20 Travis Kibsey 2:00 Tripping 7:45
10 Travis Kelsch 2:00 Kneeing 11:29
35 Corey Anderson 0:00 Penalty Shot 13:27
6 Dustin Liebrecht 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 14:47
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Scott Rand 5:00 Fighting 18:00
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Scott Rand 10:00 Game Misconduct 18:00
- Brenden Bryk 5:00 Fighting 18:00
- Brenden Bryk 10:00 Game Misconduct 18:00
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 20 11 40
Transcona Railers 21 18 11 50
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Garrett Klassen 60:00 50 45 5 .900 0 L
35 Corey Anderson 60:00 40 38 2 .950 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Transcona Railers Staff
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2008 - 2009
Oct 19 7 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Nov 20 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at 5 Box
Dec 19 5 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 Box
Jan 22 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at 5 Box
Mar 1 6 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Box
powered by