Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
Playoffs 2023-2024 1 2 3 OT T PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 9-1-1 L2 1 0 0 1 2 0/0 36
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0-2-2 L4 1 0 0 0 1 0/0 20
PV: Bergman, Sotheran
RJ: Lourenco
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
No Scoring
3rd Period
No Scoring
OT
Pembina Valley Twisters 25 Slade Sotheran (1) PP 19 Merek Degraeve 4:17
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Caelan Russell 2:00 Interference 10:53
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 12 Samuel Senchuk 2:00 Hooking 19:13
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Alex Loschiavo 2:00 Cross Checking 5:34
OT
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Parker White 2:00 Interference 3:59
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 14 9 11 2 36
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 5 7 1 20
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 35 Owen LaRocque 20:00 7 6 1 .857 0 -
Pembina Valley Twisters 30 Logan Enns 44:17 13 13 0 1.000 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 35 Owen Savoie 64:17 36 34 2 .944 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Referees: Noah Letkeman, Zeke Fehr
Linesperson: Eric Mulla, Nick Holtmann
SERIES A
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8
SERIES B
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7
SERIES C
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6
SERIES D
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5

Season Series Playoffs 2023 - 2024
Mar 8 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0 at Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Box
Mar 10 Pembina Valley Twisters 6 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 2OT Box
Mar 12 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 0 at Pembina Valley Twisters 4 Box
Mar 15 Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 OT Box
powered by