Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Charleswood Hawks
St. James Jr. Canucks
Playoffs 2023-2024 1 2 3 T PP SH
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4-6-1 L4 1 1 0 2 1/1 34
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 10-1-0 W2 2 0 3 5 0/3 52
CHA: Carlson (2)
STJ: DeGagne, Willan, Sobey, Einarson, Younger
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
Charleswood Hawks 16 Matt Carlson (4) 24 Nicholas Guberman 4 Jaden Waddell 17:22
3rd Period
St. James Jr. Canucks 15 Chase Sobey (2) 11 Ashton Romaniuk 2:35
St. James Jr. Canucks 6 Magnus Einarson (1) 15 Chase Sobey 11 Ashton Romaniuk 12:13
St. James Jr. Canucks 17 Cole Younger (1) 22 Caden Ostermann 15 Chase Sobey 13:00
Penalty Summary
1st Period
St. James Jr. Canucks 21 Aiden Bruce 2:00 Tripping 6:40
2nd Period
Charleswood Hawks 24 Nicholas Guberman 2:00 Interference 5:05
3rd Period
Charleswood Hawks 15 Tyler Hattie 2:00 Interference 14:26
Charleswood Hawks 15 Tyler Hattie 2:00 Roughing 17:13
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 15 15 4 34
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 14 20 18 52
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Charleswood Hawks 35 Jero Rossi 60:00 52 47 5 .904 0 L
St. James Jr. Canucks 30 Noah Gilbert 60:00 34 32 2 .941 0 W
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Will Kinsman
Assistant Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks Staff
Head Coach: Blair Mooney
Assistant Coach: Blake Harris
Assistant Coach: Jordan Mikkelson
Assistant Coach: Mike Sigfusson
Athletic Therapist: Natasha Gregoire
Equipment Manager: Brandon Hughes
Referees: Brad Wither, Amy Martin
Linesperson: Jesse Smith, Josh Miko
SERIES A
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8
SERIES B
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7
SERIES C
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6
SERIES D
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5

Season Series Playoffs 2023 - 2024
Mar 24 Charleswood Hawks 2 at St. James Jr. Canucks 5 Box
Mar 26 St. James Jr. Canucks 4 at Charleswood Hawks 1 Box
Mar 28 Charleswood Hawks 3 at St. James Jr. Canucks 4 Box
Mar 30 St. James Jr. Canucks 6 at Charleswood Hawks 1 Box
powered by