Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Charleswood Hawks
St. James Jr. Canucks
Playoffs 2023-2024 1 2 3 T PP SH
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4-6-1 L4 1 1 1 3 1/1 35
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 10-1-0 W2 2 1 1 4 1/2 44
CHA: Vigfusson, McDonald, Morrison
STJ: Price, Phillips, Neill, Romaniuk
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Charleswood Hawks 14 Nathan Vigfusson (3) 21 Logan Danis 5:33
St. James Jr. Canucks 18 Kale Price (4) 11 Ashton Romaniuk 12:13
St. James Jr. Canucks 24 Jacob Phillips (3) 13 Griffin Haight 13:11
2nd Period
Charleswood Hawks 19 Cam McDonald (3) PP 12 Ryland Hueging 24 Nicholas Guberman 3:23
St. James Jr. Canucks 4 Rory Neill (7) PP 18 Kale Price 2 Tyrone Willan 15:09
3rd Period
St. James Jr. Canucks 11 Ashton Romaniuk (2) 12:34
Charleswood Hawks 13 Nathan Morrison (2) 9 Michael Spence 14 Nathan Vigfusson 12:46
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Charleswood Hawks 18 Ben Zander 2:00 Interference 7:20
2nd Period
St. James Jr. Canucks 17 Cole Younger 2:00 Holding Opponents Stick 2:55
Charleswood Hawks 7 Jackson Zuk 2:00 Tripping 13:30
3rd Period
No Penalties
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 11 10 14 35
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 12 13 19 44
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Charleswood Hawks 30 Zack Meadows 58:30 44 40 4 .909 0 L
St. James Jr. Canucks 30 Noah Gilbert 60:00 35 32 3 .914 0 W
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Will Kinsman
Assistant Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks Staff
Head Coach: Blair Mooney
Assistant Coach: Blake Harris
Assistant Coach: Jordan Mikkelson
Assistant Coach: Mike Sigfusson
Athletic Therapist: Natasha Gregoire
Equipment Manager: Brandon Hughes
Referees: Brenden Burnell, Kevin Mitchell
Linesperson: Jordy Hill, Eric Mulla
SERIES A
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8
SERIES B
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7
SERIES C
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6
SERIES D
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5

Season Series Playoffs 2023 - 2024
Mar 24 Charleswood Hawks 2 at St. James Jr. Canucks 5 Box
Mar 26 St. James Jr. Canucks 4 at Charleswood Hawks 1 Box
Mar 28 Charleswood Hawks 3 at St. James Jr. Canucks 4 Box
Mar 30 St. James Jr. Canucks 6 at Charleswood Hawks 1 Box
powered by