Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


St. Boniface Riels
Pembina Valley Twisters
Playoffs 2023-2024 1 2 3 T PP SH
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 4-6-0 L4 1 0 0 1 1/4 16
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 9-1-1 L2 1 0 2 3 2/5 44
STB: Mcnaughton
PV: Wiebe, VanDeynze, Thomas
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Derek Wiebe (2) PP 19 Merek Degraeve 25 Slade Sotheran 14:13
St. Boniface Riels 21 Ty Mcnaughton (5) PP 89 Nathan Burzynski 38 Matthew Trott 18:10
2nd Period
No Scoring
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 Kyle VanDeynze (1) PP 3 Mike Heppner 13 Riley Goertzen 5:51
Pembina Valley Twisters 12 Cohen Thomas (2) EN 24 Jacob Carels 3 Mike Heppner 19:18
Penalty Summary
1st Period
St. Boniface Riels 17 Dylan Vitelli 2:00 Tripping 12:52
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Caelan Russell 2:00 Cross Checking 16:14
St. Boniface Riels 44 Aidan Hyra 4:00 Double Minor Spearing 19:09
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Jonathan Dyck 2:00 Tripping 11:13
St. Boniface Riels 10 Sam Alsip 2:00 Slashing 18:44
3rd Period
St. Boniface Riels 77 Nate Hinds 2:00 Roughing 3:55
Pembina Valley Twisters 17 Cody Clark 2:00 Hooking 10:10
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Caelan Russell 10:00 Misconduct 12:36
Pembina Valley Twisters 17 Cody Clark 2:00 Roughing 12:36
St. Boniface Riels 15 Zachary Domenico 2:00 Head Contact 19:57
St. Boniface Riels 15 Zachary Domenico 10:00 Head Contact Misconduct 19:57
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 8 6 2 16
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 13 14 17 44
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
St. Boniface Riels 31 Ashton Howarth 59:28 44 42 2 .955 2 L
Pembina Valley Twisters 30 Logan Enns 60:00 16 15 1 .938 0 W
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Zach Franko
Assistant Coach: Sean Christensen
Assistant Coach: Tyler Moore
Equipment Manager: Kyle Bergantim
Equipment Manager: Marc Bellevance
Trainer: Jasleen Sekhon
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees: Jayden Wiebe, Bobby Matuszewski
Linesperson: Les Martens
SERIES A
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8
SERIES B
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7
SERIES C
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6
SERIES D
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5

Season Series Playoffs 2023 - 2024
Mar 24 St. Boniface Riels 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Box
Mar 27 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at St. Boniface Riels 1 Box
Mar 30 St. Boniface Riels 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Box
Apr 1 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at St. Boniface Riels 0 Box
powered by