Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
St. James Jr. Canucks
SHOOT OUT 1 2 3 OT SO T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 30-11-4 W1 2 0 0 0 0 2 0/6 25
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 23-18-4 T1 1 0 1 0 1 3 0/1 24
FTG:
STJ:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
No Scoring
3rd Period
St. James Jr. Canucks 9 Evan Minaker (18) 8 Erik Yeo 2 Dale Maxwell 17:51
OT
No Scoring
Shootout Summary
Round 1
1 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Aaron Skoleski Scored
Round 2
2 St. James Jr. Canucks Erik Yeo Missed
3 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Shaughn Skinner Missed
Round 3
4 St. James Jr. Canucks Evan Minaker Scored
5 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Drew Cadick Missed
Round 4
6 St. James Jr. Canucks Darcy Favell Missed
7 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Chris Daniels Missed
Round 5
8 St. James Jr. Canucks Ross Johnstone Missed
9 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Mackenzie Acheson Missed
Round 6
10 St. James Jr. Canucks Justin Perras Missed
11 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Sage Longclaws Scored
Round 7
12 St. James Jr. Canucks Matt Levins Scored
13 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Jamie Tomlinson Missed
Round 8
14 St. James Jr. Canucks Drew Selin Scored
Penalty Summary
1st Period
St. James Jr. Canucks 24 Ross Johnstone 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 2:22
St. James Jr. Canucks 24 Ross Johnstone 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 2:22
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 Jamie Tomlinson 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 2:22
St. James Jr. Canucks 4 Jamie Fardy 2:00 High Sticking 6:39
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 James Richardson 2:00 Elbowing 11:17
2nd Period
St. James Jr. Canucks 13 Darcy Favell 2:00 Cross Checking 5:46
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 22 Karl Messinbird 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 5:46
St. James Jr. Canucks 22 Dale Hall 2:00 Slashing 18:02
St. James Jr. Canucks 22 Dale Hall 10:00 Misconduct 18:02
St. James Jr. Canucks 22 Dale Hall 10:00 Game Misconduct 18:02
St. James Jr. Canucks 13 Darcy Favell 10:00 Misconduct 18:48
3rd Period
St. James Jr. Canucks 24 Ross Johnstone 4:00 Double Minor Butt Ending 2:27
St. James Jr. Canucks 6 Blair Mooney 2:00 Interference 8:56
OT
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 15 Aaron Skoleski 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
St. James Jr. Canucks 9 Evan Minaker 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Sage Longclaws 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
St. James Jr. Canucks 7 Matt Levins 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
St. James Jr. Canucks 12 Drew Selin 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 5 5 4 25
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 10 6 7 1 24
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33 Colin Wolfe 65:00 24 22 2 .917 0 L
St. James Jr. Canucks 1 Scott Tallon 60:00 25 23 2 .920 0 W
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks Staff
Head Coach: Blair Mooney
Assistant Coach: Blake Harris
Assistant Coach: Jordan Mikkelson
Assistant Coach: Mike Sigfusson
Athletic Therapist: Natasha Gregoire
Equipment Manager: Brandon Hughes
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 41 57 .695
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   42 43 .512
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   41 41 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2008 - 2009
Oct 17 St. James Jr. Canucks 1 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
Nov 16 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 0 at St. James Jr. Canucks 5 Box
Dec 16 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at St. James Jr. Canucks 1 Box
Jan 25 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at St. James Jr. Canucks 3 SO Box
Feb 27 St. James Jr. Canucks 7 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
powered by