Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
League 2008-2009 1 2 3 T PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 32-12-1 W1 0 1 4 5 0/7 54
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4-40-1 L6 0 1 1 2 1/4 21
PV:
RJ:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 20 Dylan Gray (2) 11:20
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Bryan Lodewyks (28) 23 Derek Mohr 21 Steve Clark 16:32
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Bryan Lodewyks (29) 7:18
Pembina Valley Twisters 12 Jason Laudin (18) 7:59
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Tim Knight (11) 10:49
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 14 Cory Olivier (16) PP 9 Michael Telenko 21 Braden Nicoll 14:18
Pembina Valley Twisters 21 Steve Clark (19) SH 23 Derek Mohr 16:14
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 Ryan Chartrand 2:00 Roughing 0:38
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Bench Penalty 2:00 Too Many Men 2:45
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 11 Kurtis Terrick 2:00 Roughing 7:26
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 31 Liam Butler 2:00 Delay of Game 0:36
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Matthew Bento 2:00 Hooking 4:41
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 20 Dylan Gray 2:00 Interference 2:37
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 20 Dylan Gray 2:00 Roughing 9:22
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Kris Williams 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 10:39
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Michael Telenko 2:00 Tripping 11:20
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Bryan Lodewyks 2:00 Tripping 13:26
Pembina Valley Twisters 18 Johnny Prejet 2:00 Slashing 15:24
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 17 19 18 54
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 9 6 21
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 31 Liam Butler 60:00 21 19 2 .905 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Garrett Klassen 60:00 54 49 5 .907 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 43 58 .674
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias  X 43 49 .570
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2008 - 2009
Oct 24 Pembina Valley Twisters 11 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Box
Nov 25 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Box
Dec 21 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters 8 Box
Jan 30 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
Feb 20 Pembina Valley Twisters 6 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
powered by