Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
League 2008-2009 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railers 6-38-1 W1 0 2 0 2 0/6 29
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 21-17-7 W3 1 1 1 3 0/3 44
TRA:
RE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 22 Matt Romanychyn (1) 8 Roman Naumiuk 25 Tyler Hill 4:27
2nd Period
88 Corey Waver (1) 2 Justin Reid - Travis Klasen 3:35
3 Garrett Rowe (1) 18 Justin DeLeeuw 10 Travis Kelsch 14:41
River East Royal Knights 22 Matt Romanychyn (2) 25 Tyler Hill 16:17
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 17 Brennan Petersen (1) 16 Jade Lowry 8:06
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 4 Jody Wiebe 2:00 Boarding 4:42
94 Tristan Nohlgren 2:00 Slashing 12:43
River East Royal Knights 4 Jody Wiebe 2:00 Holding 16:11
2nd Period
7 Scott Wallace 2:00 Checking From Behind 4:40
7 Scott Wallace 10:00 Game Misconduct 4:40
River East Royal Knights 24 Tyler Bonni 2:00 Interference 7:30
River East Royal Knights 25 Tyler Hill 2:00 Slashing 11:46
88 Corey Waver 2:00 Holding 12:07
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 17 Brennan Petersen 2:00 Slashing 12:56
River East Royal Knights 4 Jody Wiebe 2:00 Checking From Behind 18:45
River East Royal Knights 4 Jody Wiebe 10:00 Game Misconduct 18:45
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Transcona Railers 11 9 9 29
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 11 17 16 44
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
35 Corey Anderson 60:00 44 41 3 .932 0 L
River East Royal Knights 30 Tyler Kamp 60:00 29 27 2 .931 0 W
Transcona Railers Staff
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2008 - 2009
Sep 26 2 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Nov 2 3 at River East Royal Knights 6 Box
Dec 4 River East Royal Knights 4 at 3 Box
Jan 11 1 at River East Royal Knights 13 Box
Feb 22 River East Royal Knights 8 at 3 Box
powered by