Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Pembina Valley Twisters
League 2009-2010 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 20-22-3 W3 1 1 1 3 1/4 24
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 35-7-3 L1 2 1 1 4 0/3 46
RE:
PV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 23 Derek Mohr (3) 10 Graham Leiding 5 Jesse Pouteau 0:14
River East Royal Knights 16 Jade Lowry (1) 15 Tyler Krasowski 5 Chris Friesen 19:24
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Graham Leiding (2) 18 Johnny Prejet 6 Nick Hildebrandt 14:48
River East Royal Knights 2 Andrew Holowka (2) PP 16 Jade Lowry 22 Matt Romanychyn 19:48
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Tyler Groening 2:00 Elbowing 13:26
River East Royal Knights 15 Tyler Krasowski 2:00 Hooking 15:31
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 18 Mark Monsigneur 2:00 Interference 4:04
River East Royal Knights 4 Brent Morrisseau 2:00 Interference 8:58
Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Kyle Friesen 2:00 Slashing 11:54
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Graham Leiding 2:00 Interference 8:46
Pembina Valley Twisters 23 Derek Mohr 2:00 Cross Checking 19:05
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 7 7 10 24
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 17 17 12 46
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 30 Tom Pescitelli 60:00 46 42 4 .913 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Paul Schram 60:00 24 21 3 .875 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 41 67 .817
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 39 55 .705
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   40 47 .588
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   41 46 .561
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   41 45 .549
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   41 43 .524
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   41 42 .512
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   40 41 .513
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   39 37 .474
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 41 19 .232
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2009 - 2010
Sep 27 River East Royal Knights 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters 4 Box
Oct 30 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at River East Royal Knights 2 OT Box
Nov 28 River East Royal Knights 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Box
Jan 15 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Feb 14 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
powered by