Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
St. Boniface Riels
League 2009-2010 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 20-22-3 W3 0 0 2 2 1/6 48
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 22-21-2 W1 0 1 2 3 0/3 45
RE:
STB:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
2nd Period
St. Boniface Riels 55 Matthew Cote (2) 9 Justin Harding 9:01
3rd Period
St. Boniface Riels 17 Philippe Marcoux (1) 28 Jordan Barnes 88 Colin Cyr 8:05
River East Royal Knights 22 Matt Romanychyn (6) PP 16 Jade Lowry 12 Corey Mymko 13:34
St. Boniface Riels 88 Colin Cyr (4) 12 Dustin Kelly 14:04
River East Royal Knights 8 Braden Mooney (1) 15 Tyler Krasowski 14:50
Penalty Summary
1st Period
St. Boniface Riels 77 Addison Malkowich 2:00 Charging 7:47
River East Royal Knights 17 Brennan Petersen 2:00 Interference 18:13
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights Bench Penalty 2:00 Too Many Men 9:52
St. Boniface Riels 77 Addison Malkowich 2:00 Interference 13:59
St. Boniface Riels 12 Dustin Kelly 2:00 Hooking 16:43
St. Boniface Riels 12 Dustin Kelly 2:00 Slashing 19:20
3rd Period
St. Boniface Riels 17 Philippe Marcoux 2:00 Slashing 4:31
River East Royal Knights 23 Colton Hnatiuk 2:00 High Sticking 8:26
St. Boniface Riels 7 Chad Young 2:00 Holding 12:20
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 14 12 22 48
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 11 20 14 45
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 35 Tyler Denchuk 59:00 45 42 3 .933 0 L
St. Boniface Riels 33 Travis Doerksen 60:00 48 46 2 .958 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Zach Franko
Assistant Coach: Sean Christensen
Assistant Coach: Tyler Moore
Equipment Manager: Kyle Bergantim
Equipment Manager: Marc Bellevance
Trainer: Jasleen Sekhon
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2009 - 2010
Oct 9 St. Boniface Riels 2 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Nov 9 River East Royal Knights 2 at St. Boniface Riels 3 Box
Dec 11 St. Boniface Riels 5 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Jan 18 River East Royal Knights 5 at St. Boniface Riels 1 Box
Feb 19 St. Boniface Riels 2 at River East Royal Knights 3 SO Box
powered by