Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
League 2010-2011 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railers 8-36-1 L4 0 1 1 2 0/6 23
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 11-31-3 L3 1 3 1 5 2/5 40
TRA:
RE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 16 Garrett Shymko (1) SH 5 Jeff Weselake 35 Tyler Denchuk 14:33
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 23 Colton Hnatiuk (3) PP 5 Jeff Weselake 8 Braden Mooney 7:48
16 Patrick Rollins (1) 2 Andrew Holowka 13 Myles Nykoluk 18:51
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 5 Jeff Weselake 2:00 Interference 4:47
19 Steven Poitras 2:00 Cross Checking 5:25
River East Royal Knights 23 Ryan Barnard 2:00 Boarding 13:24
River East Royal Knights 16 Garrett Shymko 2:00 Slashing 15:16
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 4 Cam Kilpatrick 2:00 High Sticking 9:02
River East Royal Knights 24 Tyler Bonni 2:00 High Sticking 13:56
4 Justin Martel 2:00 Tripping 18:51
3rd Period
5 Mike Riffel 2:00 Tripping 7:35
12 Tyler Lanteigne 2:00 Interference 9:29
5 Mike Riffel 2:00 Roughing 12:14
5 Mike Riffel 10:00 Misconduct 12:14
River East Royal Knights 6 Cody Vann 2:00 Cross Checking 13:03
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Transcona Railers 5 13 5 23
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 9 16 15 40
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
35 Brenden DeVisser 60:00 40 35 5 .875 0 L
River East Royal Knights 35 Tyler Denchuk 60:00 23 21 2 .913 0 W
Transcona Railers Staff
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 43 58 .674
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias  X 43 49 .570
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2010 - 2011
Oct 1 2 at River East Royal Knights 5 Box
Oct 29 2 at River East Royal Knights 4 Box
Dec 2 River East Royal Knights 5 at 2 Box
Jan 16 1 at River East Royal Knights 4 Box
Feb 13 River East Royal Knights 4 at 2 Box
powered by