Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Pembina Valley Twisters
League 2010-2011 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 11-31-3 L3 0 1 2 3 1/5 35
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 32-8-5 W3 2 3 1 6 1/5 37
RE:
PV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters - Dan Beninger (1) 3 Troy OBrien 12 Kevin Coulombe 7:52
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Tyler Groening (1) PP 6 Nick Hildebrandt 10 Graham Leiding 13:39
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 5 Jeff Weselake (1) PP 23 Colton Hnatiuk 20 Scott Brauer 1:01
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Doug Lawrence (1) 22 Tyler Peers 10 Graham Leiding 2:24
Pembina Valley Twisters 28 Jordan Barnes (1) 18 Johnny Prejet 14:14
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Graham Leiding (1) 22 Tyler Peers 9 Dylan Ostberg 19:08
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 20 Scott Brauer (4) 2 Brett Shaw 17 Evan Chaboyer 3:05
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Graham Leiding (2) 18 Johnny Prejet 12:53
River East Royal Knights 6 Jory Jastrzebski (1) 20 Scott Brauer 4 Cam Kilpatrick 18:31
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters - Dan Beninger 2:00 Interference 1:39
River East Royal Knights 24 Tyler Bonni 2:00 High Sticking 4:36
River East Royal Knights 5 Jeff Weselake 2:00 Roughing 8:21
River East Royal Knights 6 Cody Vann 2:00 Slashing 13:31
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 Corbin DeLichte 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 14:22
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 Corbin DeLichte 5:00 Fighting 14:22
River East Royal Knights 22 David Harrison 5:00 Fighting 14:22
River East Royal Knights 22 David Harrison 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 14:22
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Troy OBrien 10:00 Misconduct 15:01
River East Royal Knights 20 Scott Brauer 2:00 Slashing 15:01
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Tyler Groening 2:00 Roughing 19:51
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 24 Jesse Livingston 2:00 Tripping 0:07
River East Royal Knights 9 Brennan Frykas 2:00 High Sticking 11:27
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Troy OBrien 5:00 Fighting 6:56
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Troy OBrien 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 6:56
River East Royal Knights 24 Tyler Bonni 5:00 Fighting 6:56
River East Royal Knights 24 Tyler Bonni 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 6:56
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Brody Mullin 2:00 Hooking 10:03
Pembina Valley Twisters 24 Jesse Livingston 2:00 Checking From Behind 10:24
Pembina Valley Twisters 24 Jesse Livingston 10:00 Game Misconduct 10:24
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 7 14 14 35
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 19 13 5 37
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 30 Tom Pescitelli 60:00 37 31 6 .838 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters 35 Raymond Trudeau 60:00 35 32 3 .914 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 43 58 .674
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias  X 43 49 .570
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2010 - 2011
Oct 3 River East Royal Knights 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Box
Nov 6 River East Royal Knights 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 11 Box
Dec 5 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Jan 14 River East Royal Knights 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 SO Box
Feb 20 Pembina Valley Twisters 10 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
powered by