mmjhl.ca > 2018-2019 Schedule & Results

2018-2019 Schedule & Results


    JANUARY 2019
Jan 2
St. Vital Victorias 6 at St. Boniface Riels 1 Box MTS Ice Plex ReMax
Jan 2
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Box
Jan 4
St. Boniface Riels 0 at St. James Jr. Canucks 6 Box
Jan 4
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at Stonewall Jets 3 Box
Jan 4
Charleswood Hawks 4 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Jan 4
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Jan 4
St. Vital Victorias 6 at Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
Jan 6
St. James Jr. Canucks 2 at Transcona Railer Express 5 Box
Jan 6
River East Royal Knights 0 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Box
Jan 6
Stonewall Jets 2 at St. Boniface Riels 4 Box MTS Ice Plex ReMax
Jan 6
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 at St. Vital Victorias 1 Box
Jan 8
Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at Charleswood Hawks 3 OT Box
Jan 9
River East Royal Knights 1 at Stonewall Jets 8 Box
Jan 10
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at St. Vital Victorias 5 OT Box
Jan 11
St. Boniface Riels 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Jan 11
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Jan 11
Stonewall Jets 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Box
Jan 11
Charleswood Hawks 3 at Transcona Railer Express 2 OT Box
Jan 13
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at Transcona Railer Express 3 OT Box
Jan 13
Charleswood Hawks 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 OT Box
Jan 13
Pembina Valley Twisters 6 at St. James Jr. Canucks 3 Box
Jan 16
Transcona Railer Express 5 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Jan 16
Charleswood Hawks 1 at Stonewall Jets 5 Box
Jan 17
St. James Jr. Canucks 6 at St. Vital Victorias 7 OT Box
Jan 18
Stonewall Jets 2 at Charleswood Hawks 1 OT Box SHOOTOUT
Jan 18
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at St. James Jr. Canucks 4 OT Box SHOOTOUT
Jan 19
River East Royal Knights at Pembina Valley Twisters 3:30 MTS Ice Plex ReMax
Jan 19
Transcona Railer Express at St. Vital Victorias 3:30 MTS Ice Plex RRCO
Jan 19
St. James Jr. Canucks at Stonewall Jets 6:30 MTS Ice Plex ReMax
Jan 19
St. Boniface Riels at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6:30 MTS Ice Plex RRCO
Jan 20
Pembina Valley Twisters at Transcona Railer Express 3:45 MTS Ice Plex ReMax
Jan 20
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6:30 MTS Ice Plex CND.Tire
Jan 20
Charleswood Hawks at St. Boniface Riels 6:45 MTS Ice Plex ReMax
Jan 20
St. Vital Victorias at River East Royal Knights 12:45 MTS Ice Plex ReMax
Jan 23
River East Royal Knights at St. Boniface Riels 7:00 MTS Ice Plex ReMax
Jan 24
Charleswood Hawks at St. Vital Victorias 7:30
Jan 25
St. James Jr. Canucks at River East Royal Knights 7:30
Jan 25
St. Boniface Riels at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7:30
Jan 25
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club at Transcona Railer Express 8:00
Jan 26
Stonewall Jets at Pembina Valley Twisters 7:00
Jan 27
St. Vital Victorias at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2:30
Jan 27
St. James Jr. Canucks at Charleswood Hawks 7:00
Jan 27
Transcona Railer Express at St. Boniface Riels 7:00 MTS Ice Plex ReMax

2018-2019 Standings

As of January 19, 2019
TEAM
GP
PTS
31
51
29
45
31
45
29
38
32
37
32
34
31
33
31
30
28
17
30
5

Leading Scorers

As of January 19, 2019
 
PLAYER
GP
G
A
PTS
31
22
34
56
32
24
30
54
28
30
23
53
31
25
26
51
30
22
26
48
31
21
27
48
31
14
27
41
27
15
24
39
30
20
19
39
31
6
32
38
32
13
24
37
25
19
16
35
28
15
20
35
28
15
20
35
32
17
18
35
24
16
18
34
29
21
13
34
31
22
12
34
31
13
21
34
32
14
19
33

Leading Goaltenders

Minimum 800 Minutes Played
As of January 19, 2019
GOALTENDER
MP
GAA
915
2.56
963
2.62
1116
2.74
882
2.99
994
3.08
1101
3.16
1239
3.20
821
3.21
1344
3.26
942
3.31

We Would Like To Thank Our Sponsors

MMJHL Inc. - mmjhl.ca
mmjhl.ca