mmjhl.ca > 2017-2018 Schedule & Results

2017-2018 Schedule & Results


    NOVEMBER 2017
Nov 3
Charleswood Hawks 3 at Stonewall Jets 0 Box
Nov 3
St. James Canucks 4 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Nov 3
St. Boniface Riels 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Nov 3
Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at St. Vital Victorias 1 Box
Nov 3
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 at Transcona Railer Express 4 Box
Nov 4
Stonewall Jets at Pembina Valley Twisters 7:00 GAMES POSTPONED DUE TO WEATHER
Nov 5
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at St. James Canucks 1 Box
Nov 5
live radio
Charleswood Hawks 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 0 Box
Listen Live on MIKE FM WINNIPEG
Nov 5
Transcona Railer Express 5 at St. Vital Victorias 6 Box
Nov 6
River East Royal Knights 2 at St. Boniface Riels 1 Box
Nov 9
live radio
St. James Canucks 5 at St. Boniface Riels 2 Box
Listen Live on MIKE FM WINNIPEG
Nov 10
St. Vital Victorias 0 at Charleswood Hawks 2 Box
Nov 10
Transcona Railer Express 2 at Stonewall Jets 3 OT Box
Nov 10
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Nov 10
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 Box
Nov 12
St. James Canucks 4 at Transcona Railer Express 3 OT Box
Nov 12
Pembina Valley Twisters 1 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Box
Nov 12
St. Vital Victorias 5 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Nov 12
St. Boniface Riels 1 at Charleswood Hawks 4 Box
Nov 12
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at Stonewall Jets 6 Box
Nov 16
Stonewall Jets 5 at St. Vital Victorias 7 Box
Nov 17
live radio
Pembina Valley Twisters 1 at Charleswood Hawks 0 Box
Listen Live on MIKE FM WINNIPEG
Nov 17
St. James Canucks 3 at Stonewall Jets 4 Box
Nov 17
Transcona Railer Express 6 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Nov 17
St. Vital Victorias 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Box
Nov 18
St. Boniface Riels 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Box
Nov 19
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at Transcona Railer Express 0 Box
Nov 19
Charleswood Hawks 1 at St. James Canucks 5 Box
Nov 19
River East Royal Knights 0 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Box
Nov 21
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at St. Boniface Riels 2 OT Box
Nov 23
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at St. Vital Victorias 2 Box
Nov 23
Stonewall Jets 5 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Nov 24
Pembina Valley Twisters 1 at St. James Canucks 2 7:30
Nov 24
Charleswood Hawks 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 7:45
Nov 24
St. Boniface Riels 2 at Transcona Railer Express 1 8:00
Nov 27
St. Vital Victorias at St. Boniface Riels 7:30
Nov 28
Stonewall Jets at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7:30
Nov 28
St. James Canucks at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7:30
Nov 28
live radio
Transcona Railer Express at Charleswood Hawks 8:00
Listen Live on MIKE FM WINNIPEG
Nov 28
River East Royal Knights at Pembina Valley Twisters 8:00
Nov 30
live radio
St. James Canucks at St. Vital Victorias 7:30
Listen Live on MIKE FM WINNIPEG

2017-2018 Standings

As of November 24, 2017
TEAM
GP
PTS
19
34
19
26
18
25
19
24
19
20
19
19
18
18
20
18
19
14
20
3

Leading Scorers

As of November 24, 2017
 
PLAYER
GP
G
A
PTS
18
18
14
32
18
11
20
31
16
14
15
29
19
11
18
29
18
12
15
27
19
4
23
27
14
6
19
25
18
9
14
23
20
6
16
22
19
10
11
21
19
9
12
21
16
12
8
20
18
6
14
20
19
11
9
20
19
10
10
20
19
7
13
20
16
8
11
19
17
10
9
19
17
9
10
19
17
8
11
19

Leading Goaltenders

Minimum 120 Minutes Played
As of November 24, 2017
GOALTENDER
MP
GAA
660
1.00
657
1.46
151
1.59
483
1.99
701
2.05
486
2.47
872
2.48
984
2.62
663
2.63
428
2.80

We Would Like To Thank Our Sponsors

MMJHL Inc. - mmjhl.ca

 123 Progressive Internet Services 
Proud Sponsor of the M.M.J.H.L. mmjhl.ca