Jack McKenzie Trophy (Playoff Champions)
Art Moug Trophy (Regular Season Champions)
Myron Prymak Memorial Trophy (League M.V.P.)
Chris Flintoft Memorial Trophy (Playoffs M.V.P.)
Steve Claus Memorial Trophy (Regular Season Scoring Champion)
George Cadzow Trophy (Outstanding Defenceman)
Ron Smith Memorial Trophy (Outstanding Goaltender)
Dave Anderson Memorial Trophy (Rookie of the Year)
MMJHL Coach of the Year
Ken Prodonick Memorial Trophy (Ability & Sportsmanship)
Kip Kelly Memorial Trophy (Hardest Working Player)
1st & 2nd Team MMJHL All Stars
Nick Hill Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
Anthony McLaughlin Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
Norm Slobodzian Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
Earl Ormshaw Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Official)
Darren Synkiw Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Official)
Rob Coffey Memorial Scholarship
MMJHL Wayne Deschouwer Award to WHSHL
Emco Corporation Scholarship $ 1000
Dennis Faulkner Memorial Scholarship $1000
Art Moug Trophy (Regular Season Champions)
Myron Prymak Memorial Trophy (League M.V.P.)
Chris Flintoft Memorial Trophy (Playoffs M.V.P.)
Steve Claus Memorial Trophy (Regular Season Scoring Champion)
George Cadzow Trophy (Outstanding Defenceman)
Ron Smith Memorial Trophy (Outstanding Goaltender)
Dave Anderson Memorial Trophy (Rookie of the Year)
MMJHL Coach of the Year
Ken Prodonick Memorial Trophy (Ability & Sportsmanship)
Kip Kelly Memorial Trophy (Hardest Working Player)
1st & 2nd Team MMJHL All Stars
Nick Hill Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
Anthony McLaughlin Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
Norm Slobodzian Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Player)
Earl Ormshaw Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Official)
Darren Synkiw Memorial Scholarship (Academic Achievement-Official)
Rob Coffey Memorial Scholarship
MMJHL Wayne Deschouwer Award to WHSHL
Emco Corporation Scholarship $ 1000
Dennis Faulkner Memorial Scholarship $1000
|
---|
SERIES A | ||
St. James Jr. Canucks 1 | ||
Transcona Railer Express 8 | ||
SERIES B | ||
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 | ||
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 | ||
SERIES C | ||
St. Boniface Riels 3 | ||
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 | ||
SERIES D | ||
Charleswood Hawks 4 | ||
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 |
Leading Scorers
Playoffs 2023-2024
|
---|
player | gp | g | a | pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Neill, Rory | 4 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
Rubigny, Tyler | 5 | 1 | 8 | 9 | |
Willan, Tyrone | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |
Guberman, Nicholas | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |
Kaiser, Jack | 5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |
Whitely, Brady | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
Price, Kale | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | |
Koga, Davis | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
Hueging, Ryland | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |
Gillson, Lucas | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
Leading Goaltenders
Playoffs 2023-2024
|
---|
Minimum 20 Minutes Played | ||||
goaltender | mp | gaa | sv% | |
---|---|---|---|---|
LaRocque, Owen | 80 | 0.75 | .964 | |
Howarth, Ashton | 296 | 1.62 | .946 | |
Enns, Logan | 184 | 1.63 | .932 | |
O'Sullivan, Michael | 297 | 2.42 | .922 | |
Gilbert, Noah | 240 | 2.50 | .924 |