Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
League 2010-2011 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railers 8-36-1 L4 2 0 0 2 1/9 21
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 32-8-5 W3 2 2 1 5 1/8 44
TRA:
PV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
11 Nolan Weselak (11) PP 1:39
11 Nolan Weselak (12) 3:50
Pembina Valley Twisters 24 Jesse Livingston (3) 9 Dylan Ostberg 3 Troy OBrien 10:48
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Tyler Peers (20) PP 12 Dustin Kelly 14 Doug Lawrence 14:03
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 19 Ryan Maynard (15) 5 Jesse Pouteau 3:25
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Jesse Pouteau 2:00 High Sticking 0:30
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Graham Leiding 2:00 Slashing 5:10
19 Tyler Fehr 2:00 Interference 5:03
Pembina Valley Twisters 19 Ryan Maynard 2:00 Roughing 8:12
5 Mike Riffel 2:00 Roughing 8:12
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Graham Leiding 2:00 Roughing 13:33
10 Justin Lussier 4:00 Double Minor Roughing 13:33
2nd Period
23 David Pass 2:00 Tripping 0:14
Pembina Valley Twisters 16 Mark Hildebrand 2:00 Interference 7:39
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Tyler Groening 2:00 Interference 12:48
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Mitchell OBrien 5:00 Fighting 19:48
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Mitchell OBrien 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:48
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Mitchell OBrien 10:00 Misconduct 19:48
2 Andrew Holowka 5:00 Fighting 19:48
2 Andrew Holowka 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:48
9 Dillon Hockin 2:00 Roughing 19:48
9 Dillon Hockin 10:00 Misconduct 19:48
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Tyler Groening 2:00 Interference 2:10
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Tyler Groening 10:00 Misconduct 2:10
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Tyler Groening 10:00 Game Misconduct 2:10
5 Mike Riffel 2:00 Tripping 3:12
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Brody Mullin 2:00 Roughing 9:42
13 Myles Nykoluk 2:00 Cross Checking 11:42
13 Myles Nykoluk 2:00 Roughing 11:42
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Graham Leiding 2:00 Slashing 13:15
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Graham Leiding 5:00 Fighting 13:15
5 Mike Riffel 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 13:15
5 Mike Riffel 5:00 Fighting 13:15
Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Graham Leiding 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 13:15
9 Brent Talling 2:00 Roughing 16:38
14 Travis Gibson 2:00 Roughing 17:05
Pembina Valley Twisters 12 Dustin Kelly 2:00 Holding 17:05
Pembina Valley Twisters 12 Dustin Kelly 2:00 Roughing 17:05
Pembina Valley Twisters 12 Dustin Kelly 10:00 Game Misconduct 17:05
Pembina Valley Twisters 24 Jesse Livingston 5:00 Fighting 18:43
9 Dillon Hockin 5:00 Fighting 18:43
9 Dillon Hockin 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 18:43
Pembina Valley Twisters 24 Jesse Livingston 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 18:43
10 Justin Lussier 5:00 Fighting 19:07
Pembina Valley Twisters 16 Mark Hildebrand 10:00 Misconduct 19:15
Pembina Valley Twisters 16 Mark Hildebrand 2:00 Head Contact 19:15
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Troy OBrien 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:07
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Troy OBrien 5:00 Fighting 19:07
10 Justin Lussier 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:07
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Transcona Railers 9 7 5 21
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 11 15 18 44
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
33 Kyle Vandemosselaer 60:00 44 39 5 .886 0 L
Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Paul Schram 60:00 21 19 2 .905 0 W
Transcona Railers Staff
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   41 43 .524
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   40 39 .488
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2010 - 2011
Oct 5 Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at 5 Box
Oct 23 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Nov 27 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 10 Box
Jan 8 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Box
Feb 8 Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at 2 Box
powered by