Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
League 2010-2011 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railers 8-36-1 L4 0 0 1 1 0/5 33
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 11-31-3 L3 2 0 2 4 2/3 37
TRA:
RE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 2 Brett Shaw (5) 20 Scott Brauer 8:16
River East Royal Knights 5 Jeff Weselake (5) PP 16 Garrett Shymko 9:25
2nd Period
No Scoring
3rd Period
23 David Pass (5) 13 Myles Nykoluk 10:48
River East Royal Knights 6 Jory Jastrzebski (9) 23 Ryan Barnard 23 Colton Hnatiuk 11:54
River East Royal Knights 2 Brett Shaw (6) PP 4 Cam Kilpatrick 16 Garrett Shymko 12:20
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 24 Tyler Bonni 2:00 Kneeing 2:45
23 David Pass 2:00 Boarding 8:48
River East Royal Knights Bench Penalty 2:00 Interference 10:59
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights Bench Penalty 2:00 Tripping 2:25
River East Royal Knights 16 Andrew Kossack 2:00 Tripping 19:10
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights Bench Penalty 2:00 Delay of Game 4:19
9 Dillon Hockin 2:00 Roughing 12:07
9 Dillon Hockin 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 13:56
9 Dillon Hockin 5:00 Fighting 13:56
River East Royal Knights 11 Travis Kirton 5:00 Fighting 13:56
River East Royal Knights 11 Travis Kirton 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 13:56
14 Travis Gibson 2:00 Interference 19:15
8 Kyle Lee 2:00 Cross Checking 20:00
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Transcona Railers 6 8 19 33
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 13 12 12 37
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
31 Erik Swar 60:00 37 33 4 .892 0 L
River East Royal Knights 30 Tom Pescitelli 60:00 33 32 1 .970 0 W
Transcona Railers Staff
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2010 - 2011
Oct 1 2 at River East Royal Knights 5 Box
Oct 29 2 at River East Royal Knights 4 Box
Dec 2 River East Royal Knights 5 at 2 Box
Jan 16 1 at River East Royal Knights 4 Box
Feb 13 River East Royal Knights 4 at 2 Box
powered by