Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
League 2010-2011 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 11-31-3 L3 3 1 0 4 1/6 47
Transcona Railers 8-36-1 L4 1 1 0 2 1/6 31
RE:
TRA:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 16 Garrett Shymko (15) PP 5 Jeff Weselake 16 Andrew Kossack 2:37
13 Myles Nykoluk (20) 2 Andrew Holowka 9 Dillon Hockin 8:32
River East Royal Knights 2 Brett Shaw (7) 16 Andrew Kossack 11:54
River East Royal Knights 16 Garrett Shymko (16) SH 14:59
2nd Period
11 Nolan Weselak (16) PP 9 Dillon Hockin 23 David Pass 8:27
River East Royal Knights 6 Jory Jastrzebski (12) 19:58
3rd Period
No Scoring
Penalty Summary
1st Period
9 Dillon Hockin 2:00 Holding 0:55
24 Anders Boyer 2:00 Slashing 3:40
River East Royal Knights 4 Cam Kilpatrick 2:00 Tripping 14:29
River East Royal Knights 23 Colton Hnatiuk 2:00 High Sticking 16:45
2nd Period
17 Justin Purtill 2:00 Cross Checking 2:49
17 Justin Purtill 2:00 Tripping 2:49
River East Royal Knights 5 Jeff Weselake 2:00 Interference 6:43
River East Royal Knights 24 Tyler Bonni 2:00 Checking From Behind 8:17
River East Royal Knights 24 Tyler Bonni 10:00 Game Misconduct 8:17
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 17 Evan Chaboyer 2:00 High Sticking 0:32
17 Justin Purtill 2:00 High Sticking 11:44
17 Justin Purtill 2:00 Cross Checking 11:44
17 Justin Purtill 0:00 Game Ejection 11:44
River East Royal Knights 23 Ryan Barnard 2:00 Slashing 15:57
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 19 18 10 47
Transcona Railers 10 12 9 31
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 30 Tom Pescitelli 60:00 31 29 2 .935 0 W
33 Kyle Vandemosselaer 60:00 47 43 4 .915 0 L
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Transcona Railers Staff
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 43 58 .674
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias  X 43 49 .570
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2010 - 2011
Oct 1 2 at River East Royal Knights 5 Box
Oct 29 2 at River East Royal Knights 4 Box
Dec 2 River East Royal Knights 5 at 2 Box
Jan 16 1 at River East Royal Knights 4 Box
Feb 13 River East Royal Knights 4 at 2 Box
powered by