Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Charleswood Hawks
13:02 2OT 1 2 3 OT T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10-5-4 L1 0 1 0 0 1 0/3 38
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 12-2-0 W1 0 1 0 1 2 0/3 57
FTG:
CHA:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Mackenzie Acheson (6) 25 Peter Logan 0:46
Charleswood Hawks 9 Nic Demski (2) 20 Tyler Bell 18:17
3rd Period
No Scoring
OT
Charleswood Hawks 17 Matthew Lorange (2) 8 Joel Ballard 16:58
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Charleswood Hawks 22 Dallas McDougall 2:00 Holding 6:59
Charleswood Hawks 9 Nic Demski 2:00 High Sticking 10:21
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 23 Matt Vis 2:00 Hooking 16:12
2nd Period
No Penalties
3rd Period
No Penalties
OT
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Garrett Desmond 2:00 Roughing 2:15
Charleswood Hawks 14 Colin David 2:00 Roughing 4:42
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Garrett Desmond 2:00 Interference 5:08
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Mackenzie Acheson 2:00 High Sticking 5:54
Charleswood Hawks 8 Joel Ballard 2:00 Roughing 5:54
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 11 6 16 38
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 12 11 13 21 57
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Charlie Pogue 83:02 57 55 2 .965 0 OTL
Charleswood Hawks 30 Lucas Felbel 83:02 38 37 1 .974 0 W
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
Referees:
Linesperson:
SERIES A
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks 1
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8
SERIES B
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 2
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7
SERIES C
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 3
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6
SERIES D
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 4
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5

Season Series Playoffs 2011 - 2012
Apr 8 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 at Charleswood Hawks 2 OT Box
Apr 10 Charleswood Hawks 1 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Box
Apr 13 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 at Charleswood Hawks 6 OT Box
Apr 15 Charleswood Hawks 9 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Box
Apr 17 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at Charleswood Hawks 3 Box
Apr 20 Charleswood Hawks 6 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 Box
powered by