Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
River East Royal Knights
League 2013-2014 1 2 3 T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16-25-4 L1 1 2 1 4 0/1 38
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 21-18-6 T1 3 0 2 5 0/4 52
FTG:
RE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 16 Andrew Kossack (2) 23 Dylan Gensiorek 11 Garett Minarz 4:35
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7 Mike Peroff (1) 20 Kaleb Ross 10:10
River East Royal Knights 16 Garrett Shymko (4) 19 Simon Miller 13:12
River East Royal Knights 20 Scott Brauer (1) 16 Garrett Shymko 16 Andrew Kossack 18:18
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Garrett Desmond (1) 27 Brett Fargher 5:37
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 27 Brett Fargher (2) 8 Jeremy Yocom 13 Brent Berrington 15:01
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 17 Tyrenn Bauer (3) 8 Kyle Lee 3 Nolan Crozier 1:20
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Nick Doyle (6) 20 Kaleb Ross 15:03
River East Royal Knights 17 Tyrenn Bauer (4) 3 Nolan Crozier 16:23
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights Bench Penalty 2:00 Too Many Men 1:36
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 17 Justin Fernando 2:00 Interference 3:46
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 Brady Chyzyk 2:00 Tripping 19:48
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 15 Cory Stefanyshyn 2:00 Delay of Game 17:39
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Darrel Kilburn 2:00 Delay of Game 17:39
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 20 Scott Brauer 2:00 Tripping 2:30
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 18 James Bergal 2:00 Head Contact 18:12
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 18 James Bergal 10:00 Game Misconduct 18:12
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 15 15 38
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 27 12 13 52
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33 Tyler Dodd 60:00 52 47 5 .904 0 L
River East Royal Knights 1 Bryan Tait 60:00 38 34 4 .895 0 W
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees: Ryan Galley
Linesperson: Guy Dowhy, Tom Vatrt

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2013 - 2014
Oct 11 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at River East Royal Knights 5 Box
Nov 17 River East Royal Knights 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7 Box
Dec 13 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Jan 24 River East Royal Knights 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 Box
Feb 23 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at River East Royal Knights 3 OT Box
powered by