Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Transcona Railer Express
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
League 2013-2014 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 10-29-6 W1 3 0 2 5 3/8 41
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16-25-4 L1 2 1 1 4 1/5 40
TRE:
FTG:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Nick Doyle (22) PP 16 Brady Chyzyk 18 James Bergal 19:05
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 17 Matthew Gardner (8) PP 13 Ryan Kotchon 4:24
Transcona Railer Express 12 Brody Anthony (3) 22 Stephane Catellier 27 Reed Van Alstyne 13:51
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Nick Doyle (23) 17 Justin Fernando 16 Brady Chyzyk 18:01
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 10 Brett Stardom 2:00 Boarding 2:07
Transcona Railer Express 17 Raymond Allard 2:00 High Sticking 7:28
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 Brady Chyzyk 2:00 High Sticking 7:56
Transcona Railer Express 17 Raymond Allard 2:00 Charging 19:49
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 Brady Chyzyk 2:00 Roughing 19:08
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Bench Penalty 2:00 Too Many Men 1:21
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 Kieran Cairney 2:00 Interference 7:51
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 Brent Berrington 2:00 Interference 14:54
Transcona Railer Express 12 Brody Anthony 2:00 Tripping 17:29
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 Matt Hanks 2:00 Hooking 3:27
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Brett Pile 2:00 Interference 3:32
Transcona Railer Express 27 Reed Van Alstyne 2:00 Interference 9:08
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Darrel Kilburn 2:00 Tripping 11:30
Transcona Railer Express 12 Brody Anthony 2:00 Roughing 15:22
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Jorden Reid-Whyte 2:00 High Sticking 15:22
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 14 11 16 41
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 16 13 40
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 33 Jerret Smith 60:00 40 36 4 .900 0 W
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Connor Bell 59:23 41 36 5 .878 0 L
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Referees: Chris Hofer
Linesperson: Jeremie Gauvin, Ryan Cooke

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 43 58 .674
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias  X 43 49 .570
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2013 - 2014
Sep 27 Transcona Railer Express 1 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Box
Oct 31 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 at Transcona Railer Express 5 Box
Dec 1 Transcona Railer Express 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Box
Jan 12 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 at Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
Feb 16 Transcona Railer Express 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 SO Box
powered by