Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
River East Royal Knights
League 2013-2014 1 2 3 T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16-25-4 L1 0 1 2 3 1/2 38
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 21-18-6 T1 2 0 0 2 0/3 44
FTG:
RE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 11 Colton Kalinski (6) 19 Simon Miller 7:53
River East Royal Knights 11 Colton Kalinski (7) 19 Simon Miller 9 Matt Lumsden 19:48
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 Matt Hanks (2) 20 Kaleb Ross 25 Peter Logan 10:55
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 18 James Bergal (9) PP 9:46
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 89 Matt Wilson (10) 19:37
Penalty Summary
1st Period
River East Royal Knights 12 Daniel Giles 2:00 Tripping 1:56
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Jorden Reid-Whyte 2:00 Elbowing 15:18
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Dillon Acheson 2:00 Cross Checking 7:31
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Jorden Reid-Whyte 2:00 Head Contact 17:45
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Jorden Reid-Whyte 10:00 Misconduct 17:45
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 19 Simon Miller 2:00 Holding 8:25
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 12 9 17 38
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 20 12 12 44
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 30 Michael Newman 60:00 44 42 2 .955 0 W
River East Royal Knights 1 Bryan Tait 59:46 38 35 3 .921 0 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees: Keith Buffie
Linesperson: Richard Mikoluff, Tom Vatrt

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2013 - 2014
Oct 11 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at River East Royal Knights 5 Box
Nov 17 River East Royal Knights 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7 Box
Dec 13 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Jan 24 River East Royal Knights 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 Box
Feb 23 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at River East Royal Knights 3 OT Box
powered by