Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
St. Boniface Riels
League 2015-2016 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 18-22-5 W1 0 1 2 3 0/4 32
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 20-20-5 W2 0 1 1 2 1/5 34
RE:
STB:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 22 Matt Davis (2) 4 Kris Sigurdson 26 Tristan Ezako 10:21
St. Boniface Riels 7 Skyler Eastman (11) 22 Triston Eastman 66 Jens Giesbrecht 10:50
Penalty Summary
1st Period
St. Boniface Riels 8 Riley Thomsen 2:00 High Sticking 8:55
2nd Period
St. Boniface Riels 22 Triston Eastman 2:00 Slashing 2:24
River East Royal Knights 17 Michael Dzioba 2:00 Slashing 6:31
River East Royal Knights 11 Matt Broughton 2:00 Kneeing 14:06
St. Boniface Riels 2 Miguel Gauthier 2:00 Interference 15:34
River East Royal Knights 25 Michael Cooper 2:00 Checking From Behind 16:30
River East Royal Knights 25 Michael Cooper 10:00 Game Misconduct 16:30
St. Boniface Riels 15 Zach Odwak 2:00 High Sticking 17:37
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 3 Nolan Crozier 2:00 Hooking 2:12
River East Royal Knights 12 Sean Donnelly 2:00 Slashing 11:20
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 15 10 7 32
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels 12 11 11 34
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 30 Kyle McHolm 60:00 34 32 2 .941 0 W
St. Boniface Riels 31 Tyler Gagliardi 60:00 32 29 3 .906 0 L
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Zach Franko
Assistant Coach: Sean Christensen
Assistant Coach: Tyler Moore
Equipment Manager: Kyle Bergantim
Equipment Manager: Marc Bellevance
Trainer: Jasleen Sekhon
Referees: Sheldon Penner
Linesperson: Ryan Cooke, PJ McIvor

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 43 58 .674
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias  X 43 49 .570
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2015 - 2016
Oct 9 St. Boniface Riels 3 at River East Royal Knights 4 OT Box
Nov 9 River East Royal Knights 3 at St. Boniface Riels 2 Box
Dec 11 St. Boniface Riels 1 at River East Royal Knights 4 Box
Jan 18 River East Royal Knights 2 at St. Boniface Riels 3 Box
Feb 19 St. Boniface Riels 1 at River East Royal Knights 2 SO Box
powered by