Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
River East Royal Knights
League 2017-2018 1 2 3 T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20-22-3 L1 1 1 1 3 1/3 49
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 2-41-2 L7 0 1 0 1 1/3 31
FTG:
RE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 Codey Beaulieu (6) 15 Zach Odwak 17 Tyler Slobogian 6:49
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 Ben Orris (2) PP 4 Cole Ferguson 27 David MacDonald 1:25
River East Royal Knights 25 Michael Cooper (3) PP 23 Riley Hall 16 Josh Wilkinson 16:32
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Jared Bucci (8) EN 18 Nolan Libbrecht 19:58
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 23 Blake Borton 2:00 Roughing 12:21
River East Royal Knights 10 Brayden Sul 2:00 Slashing 12:21
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 8 Arius Feilberg 2:00 Hooking 0:57
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 17 Tyler Slobogian 2:00 Cross Checking 9:10
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 Codey Beaulieu 2:00 Roughing 9:10
River East Royal Knights 27 Dag Sinclair 2:00 Roughing 9:10
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 17 Tyler Slobogian 2:00 Hooking 15:14
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 10 Brayden Sul 2:00 High Sticking 1:20
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Michael Main 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 4:24
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Michael Main 2:00 Roughing 4:24
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 16 Codey Beaulieu 2:00 Roughing 4:24
River East Royal Knights 25 Michael Cooper 2:00 Roughing 4:24
River East Royal Knights 5 Brett Hendrickson 2:00 Roughing 4:24
River East Royal Knights 17 Reg Pohl 2:00 Hooking 16:30
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 15 20 49
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 7 11 13 31
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33 Zak Bannatyne 60:00 31 30 1 .968 0 W
River East Royal Knights 31 Evan Baty 59:30 48 46 2 .958 1 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees: Paul Comte
Linesperson: Mark Alward, Nick Grenier

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2017 - 2018
Oct 13 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Nov 19 River East Royal Knights 0 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Box
Dec 15 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
Jan 26 River East Royal Knights 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Box
Feb 25 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
powered by