Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
River East Royal Knights
League 2018-2019 1 2 3 T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 29-11-5 W1 3 3 3 9 3/7 56
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 3-40-2 L5 0 0 2 2 0/6 18
RJ:
RE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Kale Ilchena (9) PP 22 Conner Grunsten 21 Dale Mounk 4:07
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Kale Ilchena (10) PP 21 Dale Mounk 4 Elisha Bambridge 9:40
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Kale Ilchena (11) PP 2 Jared Nielsen 22 Conner Grunsten 11:51
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 38 Liam Noga 2:00 Slashing 8:10
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Elisha Bambridge 2:00 Head Contact 11:27
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Elisha Bambridge 10:00 Misconduct 11:27
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 12 Cody Merritt 2:00 Roughing 12:25
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 14 Jordan Kreml 2:00 Hooking 19:19
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 24 Jett Sielkie-Bullard 2:00 Roughing 3:48
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 12 Cody Merritt 2:00 Slashing 6:16
River East Royal Knights 12 Austin Thorarinson 2:00 Roughing 8:57
River East Royal Knights 23 Riley Hall 2:00 Holding 11:40
River East Royal Knights 30 Landen Miele 2:00 Slashing 11:51
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Owen Gilbert 2:00 Tripping 14:56
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 10 Brayden Sul 2:00 Tripping 6:52
River East Royal Knights 27 Kyle Schroeder 2:00 Charging 7:20
River East Royal Knights 27 Kyle Schroeder 10:00 Misconduct 7:20
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Dawson Anderson 2:00 Roughing 18:14
River East Royal Knights 30 Landen Miele 2:00 Slashing 18:14
River East Royal Knights 30 Landen Miele 2:00 Roughing 18:14
River East Royal Knights 30 Landen Miele 10:00 Game Misconduct 18:14
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 13 20 23 56
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 5 8 5 18
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 35 Jeremy Pikel 60:00 18 16 2 .889 0 W
River East Royal Knights 30 Landen Miele 58:14 55 46 9 .836 0 L
River East Royal Knights 31 Evan Baty 1:46 1 1 0 1.000 0 -
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Referees: Blake Swedlo
Linesperson: Richard Mikoluff, Jeremie Gauvin

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2018 - 2019
Nov 2 River East Royal Knights 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 Box
Dec 9 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 at River East Royal Knights 2 Box
Jan 6 River East Royal Knights 0 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Box
Feb 8 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 at River East Royal Knights 0 Box
Mar 5 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
powered by