Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
MTS Ice Plex CND.Tire 1 2 3 T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 29-11-5 W1 0 1 0 1 0/4 32
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 24-16-5 W2 1 2 1 4 0/4 26
RJ:
FTG:
Rosters
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 24 Jack Cowell (3) 3 Michael Main 8 Derek Mathez 14:21
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 24 Jack Cowell (4) SH 0:31
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22 Conner Grunsten (17) 14 Jordan Kreml 6:05
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 24 Jack Cowell (5) SH 19:08
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 12 Eric Lecuyer (7) EN 19 Brandon Marques 24 Jack Cowell 18:08
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 19 Brandon Marques 2:00 Cross Checking 19:51
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Michael Main 2:00 Slashing 7:32
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 20 Jayce Kennedy III 2:00 Slashing 7:32
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 15 Zach Odwak 2:00 Roughing 8:31
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 44 Mitchell Cairns 2:00 Roughing 8:31
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 38 Liam Noga 2:00 Hooking 8:51
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Cole Zadro 2:00 Tripping 12:01
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 12 Cody Merritt 2:00 Slashing 14:18
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22 Caleb Resch 2:00 Roughing 15:41
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Michael Main 2:00 Cross Checking 18:08
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Elisha Bambridge 2:00 Interference 0:28
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Cole Ferguson 2:00 High Sticking 4:15
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 12 12 8 32
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 7 12 7 26
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 35 Jeremy Pikel 59:49 25 22 3 .880 1 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 30 Luke Zacharias 60:00 32 31 1 .969 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Referees: Trevor Peluk
Linesperson: Byron Scrivens, Nick Grenier

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   41 43 .524
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   40 39 .488
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2018 - 2019
Sep 27 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Box
Oct 21 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Box
Nov 30 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 0 Box
Jan 20 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Box
Feb 5 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Box
powered by