Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
Transcona Railer Express
League 2018-2019 1 2 3 T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 29-11-5 W1 0 3 0 3 1/3 34
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 23-16-6 W1 1 0 4 5 2/3 37
RJ:
TRE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 9 Nik Kowalski (18) 24 Austin Kossack 5:41
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22 Conner Grunsten (18) 14 Jordan Kreml 11:21
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 14 Jordan Kreml (5) 11:29
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22 Conner Grunsten (19) PP 15 Kale Ilchena 3 Dawson Anderson 18:13
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 6 Noah Skorpad (25) 18 Kelby Picard 9 Nik Kowalski 8:02
Transcona Railer Express 6 Noah Skorpad (26) PP 9 Nik Kowalski 7 Burke Heide 8:57
Transcona Railer Express - Brody Welsh (1) PP 13 Jason Kotchon 24 Austin Kossack 16:17
Transcona Railer Express 6 Noah Skorpad (27) EN 19:15
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 19 Kyle Lamont 2:00 Boarding 2:22
Transcona Railer Express - Brody Welsh 2:00 Roughing 12:00
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 Carter Ives 2:00 Roughing 12:00
Transcona Railer Express 10 Ryan Sinclair 2:00 Hooking 15:28
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 9 Nik Kowalski 10:00 Misconduct 13:48
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 Carter Ives 10:00 Misconduct 13:48
Transcona Railer Express 20 Scott Morrison 2:00 Roughing 17:01
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 16 Nolan Wisniewski 2:00 Hooking 8:35
Transcona Railer Express 20 Scott Morrison 5:00 Fighting 14:18
Transcona Railer Express 20 Scott Morrison 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 14:18
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 44 Mitchell Cairns 2:00 Roughing 14:18
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 44 Mitchell Cairns 2:00 Instigator 14:18
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 44 Mitchell Cairns 5:00 Fighting 14:18
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 44 Mitchell Cairns 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 14:18
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 14 16 4 34
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 4 12 21 37
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Logan Thiessen 58:47 37 32 5 .865 0 L
Transcona Railer Express 30 Wyatt Emes 60:00 34 31 3 .912 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Keith Buffie
Linesperson: Matt Granger, Taylor Friesen

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   42 43 .512
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   41 41 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2018 - 2019
Oct 19 Transcona Railer Express 0 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Box
Nov 18 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
Dec 21 Transcona Railer Express 5 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Jan 25 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Transcona Railer Express 5 Box
Mar 3 Transcona Railer Express 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 SO Box
powered by