Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
Pembina Valley Twisters
League 2018-2019 1 2 3 T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 29-11-5 W1 2 0 0 2 1/7 29
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 35-6-4 W2 0 0 1 1 0/3 38
RJ:
PV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 16 Nolan Wisniewski (5) PP 3 Dawson Anderson 21 Dale Mounk 3:12
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22 Gord Longbottom (9) 19 James Barclay 22 Caleb Resch 11:21
2nd Period
No Scoring
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 19 Jeremie Goderis (30) 25 Braeden Beernaerts 8 Travis Penner 2:39
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 7 Jordan Keck 2:00 Tripping 2:44
Pembina Valley Twisters 19 Jeremie Goderis 2:00 High Sticking 3:54
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Dylan Dacquay 2:00 Hooking 12:22
Pembina Valley Twisters 21 Sven Schefer 2:00 High Sticking 14:26
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 Carter Ives 2:00 Interference 0:20
Pembina Valley Twisters 5 Elijah Carels 2:00 Elbowing 9:21
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 Owen Wiebe 2:00 Boarding 13:05
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 14 Jordan Kreml 2:00 Hooking 19:14
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Derek Wood 2:00 Roughing 12:28
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22 Gord Longbottom 2:00 High Sticking 16:45
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 9 5 29
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 6 13 19 38
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 35 Jeremy Pikel 60:00 38 37 1 .974 0 W
Pembina Valley Twisters 30 Travis Klassen 58:40 29 27 2 .931 0 L
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Referees: Nolan Powell
Linesperson: Richard Mikoluff, Justin Johnson

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   41 43 .524
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   40 39 .488
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2018 - 2019
Oct 26 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 Box
Nov 27 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 at Pembina Valley Twisters 8 Box
Jan 4 Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Feb 2 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Box
Mar 1 Pembina Valley Twisters 5 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 Box
powered by