Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Transcona Railer Express
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
SHOOTOUT 1 2 3 OT SO T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 23-16-6 W1 1 1 1 0 1 4 1/4 24
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 29-11-5 W1 0 1 2 0 0 3 0/1 26
TRE:
RJ:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 21 Nathan Hillis (3) PP 24 Austin Kossack 10:16
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 24 Austin Kossack (11) 7 Burke Heide 4:10
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Owen Gilbert (1) 22 Gord Longbottom 4 Elisha Bambridge 12:08
OT
No Scoring
Shootout Summary
Round 1
1 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Milan Horanski Missed
2 Transcona Railer Express Jason Kotchon Missed
Round 2
3 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Jayce Kennedy III Scored
4 Transcona Railer Express Nik Kowalski Missed
Round 3
5 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Conner Grunsten Missed
6 Transcona Railer Express Nathan Hillis Scored
Round 4
7 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Dawson Anderson Scored
8 Transcona Railer Express Noah Skorpad Scored
Round 5
9 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Dale Mounk Missed
10 Transcona Railer Express Devon Matsumoto Scored
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 38 Liam Noga 2:00 Slashing 10:05
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Auzzie Loewen-Palmer 2:00 Roughing 17:42
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Elisha Bambridge 2:00 Cross Checking 12:01
Transcona Railer Express 9 Nik Kowalski 2:00 Roughing 14:06
OT
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Elisha Bambridge 2:00 Slashing 4:53
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 20 Jayce Kennedy III 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
Transcona Railer Express 21 Nathan Hillis 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Dawson Anderson 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
Transcona Railer Express 6 Noah Skorpad 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
Transcona Railer Express 14 Devon Matsumoto 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 7 7 8 2 24
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 7 10 2 26
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 1 Riley Buhay 65:00 26 23 3 .885 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Logan Thiessen 64:08 24 21 3 .875 0 SOL
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Referees: Kevin Mitchell
Linesperson: Jeremie Gauvin, Darrell Surminski

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 41 67 .817
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 39 55 .705
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   40 47 .588
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   41 46 .561
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   41 45 .549
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   41 43 .524
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   41 42 .512
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   40 41 .513
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   39 37 .474
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 41 19 .232
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2018 - 2019
Oct 19 Transcona Railer Express 0 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Box
Nov 18 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
Dec 21 Transcona Railer Express 5 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Jan 25 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Transcona Railer Express 5 Box
Mar 3 Transcona Railer Express 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 SO Box
powered by