Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
Transcona Railer Express
SHOOTOUT 1 2 3 OT SO T PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 3-1-0 W2 2 0 1 0 1 4 0/3 48
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 0-3-3 L1 1 1 1 0 0 3 0/2 28
PV:
TRE:
Rosters
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Dylan Dacquay (1) 5 Elijah Carels 0:10
Pembina Valley Twisters 12 A_J Nychuk (2) 25 Braeden Beernaerts 7:17
Transcona Railer Express 21 Kieran Raknerud (3) 14:57
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 17 Michael Laden (1) 9 Nik Kowalski 10 Ryan Sinclair 14:16
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 19 Jeremie Goderis (1) 15:06
Transcona Railer Express - Logan Waskul (2) 22 Devon Weimer 6 Noah Skorpad 15:50
OT
No Scoring
Shootout Summary
Round 1
1 Pembina Valley Twisters Brendan Keck Missed
Round 2
2 Transcona Railer Express Noah Skorpad Scored
3 Pembina Valley Twisters A_J Nychuk Missed
Round 3
4 Transcona Railer Express Michael Laden Missed
5 Pembina Valley Twisters Mark Klassen Scored
Round 4
6 Transcona Railer Express Kieran Raknerud Missed
7 Pembina Valley Twisters Braeden Beernaerts Scored
Round 5
8 Transcona Railer Express Nik Kowalski Missed
Penalty Summary
1st Period
No Penalties
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 2 Branden Storey 2:00 Tripping 0:43
Pembina Valley Twisters 16 Stanley Storck 2:00 Hooking 5:29
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 12 A_J Nychuk 2:00 Cross Checking 0:28
Transcona Railer Express 15 Blake Stelmaschuk 2:00 Slashing 0:28
Pembina Valley Twisters Bench Penalty 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 19:00
Transcona Railer Express 21 Kieran Raknerud 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 19:00
OT
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon 2:00 Cross Checking 4:54
Transcona Railer Express 6 Noah Skorpad 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Mark Klassen 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
Pembina Valley Twisters 25 Braeden Beernaerts 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 20 14 12 2 48
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8 9 10 1 28
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 30 Tyler Sagness 65:00 28 25 3 .893 0 W
Transcona Railer Express 30 Wyatt Emes 40:00 34 32 2 .941 0 -
Transcona Railer Express 30 Eric Johnston 25:00 14 13 1 .929 0 SOL
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Chris Wood
Linesperson: Matt Granger, Jordy Lyle

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 43 58 .674
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias  X 43 49 .570
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series Exhibition 2018 - 2019
Sep 16 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
Sep 18 Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at Transcona Railer Express 3 SO Box
powered by