Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
League 2019-2020 1 2 3 T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23-17-5 W3 2 0 3 5 0/2 32
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 21-19-4 W2 2 2 0 4 0/6 39
RJ:
FTG:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Cole Doherty (2) 1:03
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Cole Zadro (9) 27 Rylun Bazinet 14 Brayden Neufeld 17:56
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 Carter Ives (3) 20 Jayce Kennedy III 7:42
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 17 Kyle Wiltshire (5) 11 Nick Sharpe 23 Riley Hall 14:00
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 17 Kyle Wiltshire (6) 22 Conner Grunsten 22 Caleb Resch 15:38
Penalty Summary
1st Period
No Penalties
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Dawson Anderson 2:00 Head Contact 1:59
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Dawson Anderson 10:00 Misconduct 1:59
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club - Jayden Pikel 2:00 Hooking 4:08
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 27 Levi Thiessen 2:00 Hooking 11:37
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 27 Levi Thiessen 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 18:54
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Dawson Anderson 2:00 Boarding 19:42
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Cole Doherty 2:00 Boarding 11:51
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 29 Anton Uruski 2:00 Tripping 17:45
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 6 19 32
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 16 9 39
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Logan Thiessen 60:00 39 35 4 .897 0 W
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 30 Miles Minor 59:40 32 27 5 .844 0 L
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Referees: Kevin Mitchell
Linesperson: Jesse Smith, Joseph Masi

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2019 - 2020
Oct 6 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Nov 3 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Box
Dec 3 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Box
Jan 12 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 Box
Feb 16 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 Box
powered by