Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Transcona Railer Express
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
League 2019-2020 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 29-15-1 W4 1 3 2 6 1/3 24
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23-17-5 W3 1 1 0 2 0/4 30
TRE:
RJ:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 14 Devon Matsumoto (9) 21 Nathan Hillis 11 Joel Delorme 4:49
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 James Barclay (9) 18 Juliano Garcea 23 Riley Hall 17:50
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 6 Noah Skorpad (15) 20 Riley Johnson 0:34
Transcona Railer Express 19 Kyle Lamont (7) 17 Michael Laden - Micah Funk 7:37
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 James Barclay (10) 23 Riley Hall 13:27
Transcona Railer Express 21 Nathan Hillis (13) PP 20 Riley Johnson 14 Devon Matsumoto 18:48
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 6 Noah Skorpad (16) 11 Joel Delorme 7:33
Transcona Railer Express 6 Noah Skorpad (17) EN 16:26
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 11 Joel Delorme 2:00 Tripping 0:29
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Auzzie Loewen-Palmer 2:00 Cross Checking 13:57
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 4 Liam Eori 2:00 Slashing 2:49
Transcona Railer Express 18 Steven Delisle 2:00 High Sticking 5:22
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Brent Ingram 2:00 Slashing 17:36
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 20 Riley Johnson 2:00 Hooking 14:20
Transcona Railer Express 4 Liam Eori 10:00 Misconduct 18:30
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Dawson Anderson 10:00 Misconduct 18:30
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 12 Cody Merritt 10:00 Misconduct 18:30
Transcona Railer Express - Micah Funk 2:00 Cross Checking 19:35
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Auzzie Loewen-Palmer 2:00 Instigator 19:35
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Auzzie Loewen-Palmer 5:00 Fighting 19:35
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Auzzie Loewen-Palmer 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 19:35
shots on goal
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 1 Justin Powers 60:00 30 28 2 .933 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 35 Jeremy Pikel 59:29 23 18 5 .783 1 L
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Referees: Brenden Burnell
Linesperson: Jesse Smith, Michel Fournier

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2019 - 2020
Oct 18 Transcona Railer Express 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Nov 25 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at Transcona Railer Express 3 OT Box
Dec 20 Transcona Railer Express 6 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
Jan 31 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Transcona Railer Express 4 OT Box
Mar 1 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at Transcona Railer Express 4 Box
powered by