Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
Transcona Railer Express
Exhibition 2019-2020 1 2 3 OT T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3-1-1 T1 0 0 2 1 3 1/3 22
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 2-0-5 W1 0 0 1 0 1 0/1 15
RJ:
TRE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
2nd Period
No Scoring
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 19 Kyle Lamont (1) PS 7:10
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 18 Juliano Garcea (1) PP 27 Levi Thiessen 24 Brody Lubkey 8:47
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 Carter Ives (1) 21 Chase Barkley 11:16
OT
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Christiano Rodrigues (1) 10 Carter Ives 1:07
Penalty Summary
1st Period
No Penalties
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 3 Rylan McNish 2:00 Holding 9:56
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 3 Rylan McNish 2:00 Tripping 5:22
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Christiano Rodrigues 2:00 Slashing 17:35
OT
Transcona Railer Express 6 Mason Murta 2:00 Interference 0:36
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 12 2 - 22
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 0 6 9 - 15
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 35 Jeremy Pikel 25:00 4 4 0 1.000 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Dylan Francis 25:00 11 10 1 .909 0 -
Transcona Railer Express 20 Brandon Kowalchuk 20:00 20 19 1 .950 0 -
Transcona Railer Express 30 Damon Nash 19:05 2 0 2 0 L
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Jordy Hill
Linesperson: Craig Marshall

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   41 43 .524
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   40 39 .488
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series Exhibition 2019 - 2020
Sep 13 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Transcona Railer Express 1 OT Box
powered by