Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Transcona Railer Express 1 - 4-5-2022

Pembina Valley Twisters
Transcona Railer Express
Ed Golding (East End) Arena - 7:30 PM
Twisters Lead Best-of-Seven Semi Final Series 3-2 1 2 3 F PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 9-5-2 L3 1 0 2 3 1/9 40
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 6-3-2 T1 0 0 1 1 - 25
PV: Penner (2), Degraeve
TRE: Johnson
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 19 Merek Degraeve (2) 12 Rylan Thomas 3 Mike Heppner 8:41
2nd Period
No Scoring
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Caelan Russell 2:00 Slashing 7:04
Transcona Railer Express Masen Hooper 2:00 Hooking 14:09
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 24 Evan Chudley 2:00 Holding 5:55
Transcona Railer Express 20 Riley Johnson 2:00 Cross Checking 9:53
Transcona Railer Express 20 Riley Johnson 4:00 Double Minor Slewfoot 9:53
Transcona Railer Express 22 Conner Grunsten 2:00 Interference 19:25
Transcona Railer Express 3 Conrad Solypa 2:00 High Sticking 19:33
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 13 Riley Goertzen 2:00 Tripping 9:59
Transcona Railer Express 14 Devon Matsumoto 2:00 Interference 7:41
Transcona Railer Express Bench Penalty 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 7:54
Period
No Penalties
Period
No Penalties
Period
No Penalties
Period
No Penalties
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 11 16 13 40
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 8 4 13 25
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 30 Logan Enns 60:00 25 24 1 .960 0 W
Transcona Railer Express 29 Dylan Arnold 58:41 39 37 2 .949 1 L
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cam Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellevance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Sheldon Penner
Linesperson: Kevin Gautron, Trennis Plett
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express
Season Series
Playoffs 2021 - 2022
Mar 27 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Transcona Railer Express 4 OT Box
Mar 29 Transcona Railer Express 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Box
Apr 1 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Transcona Railer Express 4 OT Box
Apr 3 Transcona Railer Express 0 at Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Box
Apr 5 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Transcona Railer Express 1 Box
Apr 8 Transcona Railer Express 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 3 OT Box