Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Transcona Railer Express
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
League 2022-2023 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 19-22-4 L1 2 3 3 8 0/0 28
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 23-17-5 L1 0 1 0 1 0/0 23
TRE: Campbell, Toth, Chateauneuf, White, Dmytrow, Todoruk
FTG: Flood
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 15 Parker Janz (9) 19 Jackson Sirrell 18 Michael Todoruk 2:17
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon (10) 7:41
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 8 Austin Campbell (2) 18 Michael Todoruk 2:48
Transcona Railer Express 14 Connor Toth (2) PP 18 Michael Todoruk 7 Kaden Bruchanski 4:59
Transcona Railer Express 9 Jeremy Chateauneuf (6) SH 13 Jason Kotchon 6:19
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins - Jacob Flood (2) PP 11:31
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 17 Rhonan White (2) 7 Kaden Bruchanski 19 Jackson Sirrell 8:47
Transcona Railer Express 26 Evan Dmytrow (3) 3 Conrad Solypa 14 Connor Toth 12:06
Transcona Railer Express 18 Michael Todoruk (13) 4 Trey Sellen 19:16
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 Lucas Degrave 2:00 Cross Checking 4:00
Transcona Railer Express 15 Parker Janz 2:00 Cross Checking 8:32
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 17 Greg Paseschnikoff 2:00 Slashing 4:16
Transcona Railer Express 26 Evan Dmytrow 2:00 Tripping 5:33
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 12 Darien Medwick 10:00 Misconduct Head Contact 7:19
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 12 Darien Medwick 2:00 Head Contact 7:19
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Kye Parker 10:00 Misconduct Head Contact 7:19
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Kye Parker 2:00 Head Contact 7:19
Transcona Railer Express 15 Parker Janz 2:00 Roughing 7:19
Transcona Railer Express 22 Hudson Chamberlin 2:00 Cross Checking 8:33
Transcona Railer Express 21 Matthew Smith 2:00 Slashing 8:33
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Hunter Livingstone 2:00 Cross Checking 8:33
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Hunter Livingstone 10:00 Gross Misconduct 10:16
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 24 Caden Headland 2:00 Checking From Behind 10:16
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 17 Greg Paseschnikoff 2:00 Hooking 19:12
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 11 Carter Johannesson 2:00 Cross Checking 9:51
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33 Ryland Medwick 10:00 Misconduct 13:50
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 Lucas Degrave 10:00 Misconduct 13:50
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 3 Kye Parker 2:00 Interference 13:50
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 10 Josh Gardner 10:00 Misconduct 13:50
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 12 Darien Medwick 10:00 Misconduct 13:04
Transcona Railer Express 22 Hudson Chamberlin 10:00 Misconduct 13:50
Transcona Railer Express 21 Matthew Smith 10:00 Misconduct 13:50
Transcona Railer Express 3 Conrad Solypa 10:00 Misconduct 13:04
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 12 Darien Medwick 10:00 Misconduct 13:04
Transcona Railer Express 6 Nathan Bartecki 2:00 Interference 14:24
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 18 Nick Gilberto 2:00 Cross Checking 14:24
shots on goal
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 1 Justin Powers 60:00 23 22 1 .957 0 W
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33 Ryland Medwick 31:13 13 7 6 .538 0 -
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins - Brenden Birch-Hayden 28:47 15 13 2 .867 0 L
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Referees: Keith Buffie
Linesperson: Joel Friesen, Josh Miko

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2022 - 2023
Nov 18 Transcona Railer Express 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 OT Box
Dec 11 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at Transcona Railer Express 0 Box
Jan 27 Transcona Railer Express 8 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Box
Mar 5 Transcona Railer Express 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 Box
Mar 7 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at Transcona Railer Express 8 Box
powered by