|
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
League 2023-2024 | 1 | 2 | 3 | T | PP | SH | |
Transcona Railer Express 20-20-5 L2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0/7 | 50 | |
River East Royal Knights 8-31-6 W1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0/2 | 32 | |
TRE: Hooper, White | |||||||
RE: Maslow, Reynolds, Kosman, Stepaniuk, Staples |
Rosters |
---|
Scoring Summary |
---|
1st Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | Graham Maslow (2) | 15 | Chase Sobey | - | Dante Staples | 7:55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Kalen Reynolds (4) | 15 | Ethan Johnson | 88 | Aaron Neilson | 10:04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
- | Charlie Kosman (1) | 88 | Aaron Neilson | 19:22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Mason Hooper (5) | 24 | Evan Chudley | 17 | Rhonan White | 19:41 |
2nd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Zachery Stepaniuk (1) | 10:06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Rhonan White (1) | 27 | Ryder McLure | 23 | Nathan Turner | 19:44 |
3rd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | Dante Staples (4) ES|EN | 4 | Austin Boge | 19:38 |
Penalty Summary |
---|
1st Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | Nolan Van Den Bussche | 2:00 | Charging | 15:29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Chase Sobey | 2:00 | Tripping | 16:52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Shay Woytowich | 2:00 | Checking From Behind | 19:58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Shay Woytowich | 10:00 | Game Misconduct | 19:58 |
2nd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Cole Winkler | 2:00 | High Sticking | 15:46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Ethan Johnson | 4:00 | Double Minor Kneeing | 16:46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Mason Hooper | 2:00 | High Sticking | 19:23 |
3rd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | Branden Huminuk | 2:00 | Holding | 2:20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Jacob Howell | 2:00 | Roughing | 9:30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Graham Maslow | 2:00 | Roughing | 9:30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Evan Chudley | 2:00 | Roughing | 12:22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Anthony Jacob | 2:00 | Slashing | 12:22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Branden Huminuk | 2:00 | Illegal Player | 16:49 |
shots on goal |
---|
1 | 2 | 3 | F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Transcona Railer Express | 11 | 19 | 20 | 50 | |
River East Royal Knights | 10 | 8 | 14 | 32 |
Goaltenders |
---|
time | sa | sv | ga | sv% | en | d | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | Connor Stewart | 56:36 | 31 | 27 | 4 | .871 | 1 | L | |
31 | Ashton Howarth | 60:00 | 50 | 48 | 2 | .960 | 0 | W |
×
Name
Team
Referees: Sheldon Penner, Andrew Wilkinson
Linesperson: Nick Holtman
Linesperson: Nick Holtman
|
---|
SERIES A | ||
St. James Jr. Canucks 1 | ||
Transcona Railer Express 8 | ||
SERIES B | ||
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 | ||
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 | ||
SERIES C | ||
St. Boniface Riels 3 | ||
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 | ||
SERIES D | ||
Charleswood Hawks 4 | ||
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 |
Season Series
League 2023 - 2024
|
---|