Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
League 2007-2008 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 26-16-4 W2 3 2 3 8 0/0 43
Transcona Railers 8-35-2 W2 0 0 0 0 0/0 28
RE:
TRA:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
River East Royal Knights 27 Brett Christie (2) 20 Kevin Bell 19 Marcus Matychuk 3:58
River East Royal Knights 12 Tyler Saunders (1) PP 25 Tyler Hill 18 Scott Wagner 8:50
3rd Period
River East Royal Knights 12 Tyler Saunders (2) 22 Matt Romanychyn 25 Tyler Hill 3:13
River East Royal Knights 22 Matt Romanychyn (5) PP 12 Tyler Saunders 25 Tyler Hill 16:23
River East Royal Knights 22 Matt Romanychyn (6) 25 Tyler Hill 18 Scott Wagner 16:39
Penalty Summary
1st Period
13 Drew McIvor 2:00 Interference 5:01
River East Royal Knights 4 Jody Wiebe 2:00 Interference 8:38
River East Royal Knights 16 Derek Zajac 2:00 Tripping 12:08
3 Garrett Rowe 2:00 Interference 14:31
River East Royal Knights 9 Billy Krestanowich 2:00 Hooking 17:33
2nd Period
34 Cody Walker 2:00 Tripping 8:28
River East Royal Knights 9 Billy Krestanowich 2:00 Holding Opponents Stick 9:04
6 Terry Hemmersbach 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 12:20
River East Royal Knights 9 Billy Krestanowich 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 12:20
River East Royal Knights 19 Marcus Matychuk 2:00 Hooking 12:20
River East Royal Knights 23 Jared Romanychyn 2:00 Tripping 14:48
3rd Period
10 Chad Paulicelli 2:00 Goaltender Interference 1:04
10 Chad Paulicelli 2:00 Elbowing 8:13
River East Royal Knights 19 Marcus Matychuk 2:00 Tripping 12:01
7 Scott Wallace 10:00 Game Misconduct 15:56
19 Colin Turcotte 2:00 Hooking 15:56
20 Neil Ritter 5:00 Fighting 15:56
River East Royal Knights 24 Tyler Bonni 10:00 Game Misconduct 15:56
River East Royal Knights 24 Tyler Bonni 5:00 Fighting 15:56
10 Chad Paulicelli 10:00 Game Misconduct 18:23
10 Chad Paulicelli 5:00 Major Cross Checking 18:23
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 11 11 21 43
Transcona Railers 11 13 4 28
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 30 Tyler Kamp 60:00 28 28 0 1.000 0 W
30 Garrett Klassen 60:00 43 35 8 .814 0 L
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Transcona Railers Staff
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2007 - 2008
Oct 21 River East Royal Knights 4 at 0 Box
Nov 8 River East Royal Knights 8 at 0 Box
Nov 23 2 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Dec 23 River East Royal Knights 7 at 0 Box
Feb 5 3 at River East Royal Knights 6 Box
powered by