Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
League 2009-2010 1 2 3 T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3-42-0 L4 0 2 1 3 1/7 34
Transcona Railers 9-35-1 L2 2 2 2 6 2/7 48
RJ:
TRA:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
15 Reed Gushuliak (22) PP 94 Tristan Nohlgren 88 Corey Waver 18:57
10 Matt Lorentz (4) 14 Travis Gibson 2 Andrew Holowka 19:36
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Cole Cassie (12) PP 6 Richard Kraychuk 8:00
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 66 Alastair McFadden (4) 6 Richard Kraychuk 9:59
18 Justin DeLeeuw (12) 2 Andrew Holowka 10 Matt Lorentz 15:23
94 Tristan Nohlgren (15) PP 20 Nick Evanochko 88 Corey Waver 19:23
3rd Period
10 Matt Lorentz (5) 20 Nick Evanochko 88 Corey Waver 1:57
2 Andrew Holowka (7) SH 10 Matt Lorentz 9:35
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 Jordy Lutz (1) 14 Ryan Pitzel 23 Cole Cassie 14:15
Penalty Summary
1st Period
1000 Colton Buck 2:00 Tripping 8:22
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 66 Alastair McFadden 2:00 Slashing 14:32
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Cole Cassie 2:00 Holding 18:28
14 Travis Gibson 2:00 Interference 20:00
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 55 Danny Buendia 10:00 Misconduct 1:07
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Jason Plantz 2:00 Hooking 2:36
6 Devon Fredette 2:00 Hooking 7:23
10 Matt Lorentz 2:00 Hooking 11:16
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Ryan Buffie 2:00 Tripping 15:31
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 Jordy Lutz 2:00 Roughing 18:37
10 Justin Lussier 2:00 Roughing 18:37
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Jason Plantz 2:00 Slashing 19:12
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Jason Plantz 2:00 Delay of Game 9:35
88 Corey Waver 2:00 Cross Checking 9:06
88 Corey Waver 2:00 Holding Opponents Stick 18:12
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 18 9 34
Transcona Railers 17 13 18 48
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Garrett Klassen 60:00 48 42 6 .875 0 L
1 Josh Kozar 60:00 34 31 3 .912 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Transcona Railers Staff
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2009 - 2010
Oct 16 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 Box
Nov 22 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at 2 Box
Dec 18 6 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Jan 28 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 at 4 Box
Feb 28 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at 6 Box
powered by