Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
St. Vital Jr. Victorias
Shoot out 1 2 3 OT SO T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23-14-8 W1 0 2 2 0 0 4 1/7 35
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 22-20-3 L1 2 2 0 0 1 5 3/6 33
RJ:
STV:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 13 Brett Dudar (1) PP 4 Colin Talbot 18 Kelly Gray 6:39
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 21 Tim Hook (1) 18 Kelly Gray 13 Brett Dudar 10:45
2nd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 18 Kelly Gray (2) PP 2 Tanner Fowler 13 Brett Dudar 4:38
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Nathan Howard (1) 4:47
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 Logan Greenfield (2) 19 Logan Greenfield 4:56
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 Brett Saelens (2) PP 6 Mark Goerzen 12 Trevor Angus 15:42
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21 Dillon Kapusta (1) PP 9 Mike Lazo 16 Jordan Lisowick 2:25
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 16 Jordan Lisowick (3) 11:07
OT
No Scoring
Shootout Summary
Round 1
1 St. Vital Jr. Victorias Jordan Ficek Scored
Round 2
2 St. Vital Jr. Victorias Brett Dudar Missed
3 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Dillon Kapusta Missed
Round 3
4 St. Vital Jr. Victorias Kelly Gray Missed
5 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Jordan Rodger Missed
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Ryan Magalas 2:00 Tripping 4:59
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 9 Jordan Ficek 2:00 High Sticking 7:33
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 6 Mark Goerzen 2:00 Boarding 8:00
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 9 Jordan Ficek 2:00 Roughing 11:44
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 8 Dan Bushuk 2:00 Roughing 14:03
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21 Dillon Kapusta 2:00 Roughing 14:03
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 12 Trevor Angus 2:00 High Sticking 17:01
2nd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Bench Penalty 0:00 Penalty Shot Miss 3:36
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Brett Overwater 2:00 Slashing 3:03
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Brett Overwater 2:00 Tripping 8:03
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Cole Cassie 2:00 Tripping 15:37
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 13 Brett Dudar 2:00 Roughing 16:33
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 Logan Greenfield 2:00 Roughing 16:33
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 10 Brett Dobel 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 18:33
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 10 Brett Dobel 5:00 Fighting 18:33
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Cole Cassie 5:00 Fighting 18:33
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23 Cole Cassie 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 18:33
3rd Period
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 8 Dan Bushuk 2:00 Cross Checking 1:57
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 Colin Talbot 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 4:11
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Mike Lazo 2:00 Interference 17:37
St. Vital Jr. Victorias Bench Penalty 2:00 Too Many Men 19:07
OT
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 55 Danny Buendia 2:00 Tripping 1:55
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 9 Jordan Ficek 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 11 12 2 35
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias 8 14 6 5 33
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Garrett Klassen 65:00 33 29 4 .879 0 L
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 29 Christian Peloquin 65:00 35 31 4 .886 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias Staff
Head Coach: Tyler Anderson
Assistant Coach: Mark Taraschuk
Assistant Coach: Noah Wagner
Athletic Therapist: Bonnie Penner
Equipment Manager: Paul Nelson
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 43 58 .674
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias  X 43 49 .570
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2010 - 2011
Oct 14 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 SO Box
Nov 14 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Box
Dec 19 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
Jan 30 St. Vital Jr. Victorias 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Box
Feb 24 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at St. Vital Jr. Victorias 1 Box
powered by