|
|||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Playoffs 2023-2024 | 1 | 2 | 3 | T | PP | SH | |
Charleswood Hawks 4-6-1 L4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0/2 | 33 | |
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 3-4-0 L2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2/2 | 25 | |
CHA: Dudych (2), Guberman (2), Morrison, Chapman | |||||||
STV: Nechwediuk (3) |
Rosters |
---|
Scoring Summary |
---|
1st Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Ryland Nechwediuk (3) | 9 | Tyler Rubigny | 12 | Davis Koga | 4:22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Ryland Nechwediuk (4) PP | 9 | Tyler Rubigny | 7 | Dayton Kiesman | 17:49 |
2nd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Riley Dudych (1) | 19 | Cam McDonald | 2:19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Nicholas Guberman (5) | 12:05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Nicholas Guberman (6) | 2 | Arik Gurdibaniuk | 8 | Elliott Lewis | 17:49 |
3rd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Riley Dudych (2) | 9:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Nathan Morrison (1) | 24 | Nicholas Guberman | 9:23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Ryland Nechwediuk (5) PP | 12 | Davis Koga | 16 | Jack Kaiser | 11:44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Nicholas Chapman (1) | 13 | Nathan Morrison | 14:18 |
Penalty Summary |
---|
1st Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | Rhys Malmas | 2:00 | Delay of Game | 2:23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Michael Spence | 2:00 | Delay of Game | 2:23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Zach Einarson | 2:00 | Boarding | 17:20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Nolan Anderson | 2:00 | Slashing | 19:35 |
2nd Period | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No Penalties |
3rd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | Riley Dudych | 2:00 | Roughing | 11:18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Reese Whyte | 2:00 | Tripping | 16:46 |
shots on goal |
---|
1 | 2 | 3 | F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Charleswood Hawks | 7 | 15 | 11 | 33 | |
St. Vital Jr. Victorias | 10 | 9 | 6 | 25 |
Goaltenders |
---|
time | sa | sv | ga | sv% | en | d | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | Zack Meadows | 60:00 | 25 | 22 | 3 | .880 | 0 | W | |
1 | Mason Tabak | 49:23 | 27 | 22 | 5 | .815 | 0 | L | |
29 | Matt Grysiuk | 10:37 | 6 | 5 | 1 | .833 | 0 | - |
×
Name
Team
Referees: Kevin Mitchell, Burke Heide
Linesperson: Riley Nordman, Josh Miko
Linesperson: Riley Nordman, Josh Miko
|
---|
SERIES A | ||
St. James Jr. Canucks 1 | ||
Transcona Railer Express 8 | ||
SERIES B | ||
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 | ||
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 | ||
SERIES C | ||
St. Boniface Riels 3 | ||
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 | ||
SERIES D | ||
Charleswood Hawks 4 | ||
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 |
Season Series
Playoffs 2023 - 2024
|
---|