Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
League 2010-2011 1 2 3 T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23-14-8 W1 1 0 3 4 0/2 24
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 37-7-1 L1 2 2 1 5 0/2 53
RJ:
FTG:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 19 Matthew Varnes (6) 14 Garrett Desmond 17 Matt Geddes 2:37
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 Keith Mitchell (5) 9 Mackenzie Acheson 9:39
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Nathan Howard 2:00 Boarding 15:55
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Scott Delong 2:00 Tripping 11:29
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 24 Evan Faris 2:00 Elbowing 14:34
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 25 Brett Martens 2:00 Boarding 18:57
3rd Period
No Penalties
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 7 13 24
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 21 16 16 53
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Garrett Klassen 59:22 53 48 5 .906 0 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33 Colin Wolfe 60:00 24 20 4 .833 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 42 69 .821
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 40 55 .688
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   42 48 .571
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   41 47 .573
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   42 45 .536
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   42 44 .524
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   41 43 .524
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   42 43 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   40 39 .488
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 42 19 .226
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2010 - 2011
Sep 24 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Oct 24 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 Box
Nov 26 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Box
Jan 9 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 SO Box
Feb 10 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Box
powered by