Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
SHOOT-OUT 1 2 3 OT SO T PP SH
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23-14-8 W1 2 2 1 0 1 6 2/4 38
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 37-7-1 L1 1 4 0 0 0 5 1/3 53
RJ:
FTG:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 Simon Miller (6) 17 Ryan Seekings 23 Cole Cassie 5:48
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 14 Justin Abgrall (4) 17 Ryan Seekings 23 Cole Cassie 9:17
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 Keith Mitchell (16) 17 Daniel Lehmann 10:30
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 Keith Mitchell (17) 23 Matt Vis 9 Mackenzie Acheson 0:44
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Garrett Desmond (6) 20 Lucien Joyal 19 Matthew Varnes 6:21
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 25 Brett Martens (3) PP 8:45
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Mike Lazo (6) PP 11 Colton Kalinski 27 Austin Steinberger 9:22
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Mackenzie Acheson (12) 13 Keith Mitchell 10:34
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Garrett Desmond (7) PP 17:15
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 27 Austin Steinberger (10) 9 Mike Lazo 11 Colton Kalinski 17:44
OT
No Scoring
Shootout Summary
Round 1
1 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Matthew Varnes Missed
2 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Colton Kalinski Scored
Round 2
3 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Andrew Kaminsky Missed
4 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Rob Lazo Scored
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 27 Patrick Sheldon 2:00 Cross Checking 6:50
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 16 Jordan Lisowick 2:00 Roughing After the Whistle 15:03
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 9 Mackenzie Acheson 2:00 Slashing 15:03
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Brett Overwater 2:00 Slashing 16:48
2nd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 Dillon Acheson 2:00 High Sticking 7:57
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 20 Lucien Joyal 2:00 Cross Checking 8:45
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 28 Jason (Jay) Fehr 5:00 Fighting 14:53
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 28 Jason (Jay) Fehr 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 14:53
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Scott Delong 2:00 Cross Checking 14:53
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Scott Delong 5:00 Fighting 14:53
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Scott Delong 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 14:53
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 11 Mackenzie Richardson 2:00 Tripping 16:30
3rd Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Jay Saganski 2:00 Tripping 7:17
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 Ryan Magalas 2:00 Roughing 12:27
OT
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 11 Colton Kalinski 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 Rob Lazo 0:00 Shootout Goal 5:00
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 15 9 9 5 38
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 19 17 3 53
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 30 Garrett Klassen 65:00 53 48 5 .906 0 W
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 30 Matt Horta 65:00 38 33 5 .868 0 L
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Referees:
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels  X 43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks  X 43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2010 - 2011
Sep 24 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Oct 24 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 Box
Nov 26 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 Box
Jan 9 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 SO Box
Feb 10 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 Box
powered by