Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Transcona Railer Express
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
League 2014-2015 1 2 3 T PP SH
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 22-20-3 L2 0 2 1 3 1/6 27
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 32-8-5 W14 1 0 1 2 0/5 32
TRE:
RJ:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 Nikolas Lynam (5) 21 Cole Thalman 8 Ryan Sholdice 8:47
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 15 Greg Myall (7) PP 17 Matthew Gardner 3 Isaac Bellan 10:22
Transcona Railer Express 55 Tad Fraser (1) 11:30
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 22 Stephane Catellier (3) SH 0:38
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 AJ Bracken (1) 2 Eric Hansey 22 Nico Loeppky 10:11
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 21 Alexander Jepsen 2:00 Hooking 14:45
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 21 Cole Thalman 2:00 Hooking 16:07
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 27 Zaz Oleksiw 2:00 Boarding 17:17
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 8 Josh Berdon 2:00 Hooking 3:24
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 19 Nikolas Lynam 2:00 Interference 9:28
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 8 Ryan Sholdice 2:00 Roughing 15:30
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 1 Erik Pion 2:00 Roughing 0:23
Transcona Railer Express 15 Greg Myall 2:00 Kneeing 2:00
Transcona Railer Express 15 Greg Myall 10:00 Misconduct 2:00
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 22 Nico Loeppky 2:00 Interference 2:31
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Eric Hansey 2:00 Slashing 6:17
Transcona Railer Express 17 Matthew Gardner 2:00 Tripping 15:06
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 6 15 6 27
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 5 17 32
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Transcona Railer Express 1 Erik Pion 60:00 32 30 2 .938 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 35 Ryan Brown 59:10 27 24 3 .889 0 L
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Referees: Kelsey Mahoney
Linesperson: Don Gurba, Luke Szczepanski

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2014 - 2015
Oct 10 Transcona Railer Express 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
Nov 13 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 5 at Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
Dec 12 Transcona Railer Express 3 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 2 Box
Jan 22 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 at Transcona Railer Express 0 SO Box
Mar 1 Transcona Railer Express 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Box
powered by