Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Pembina Valley Twisters
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club
League 2016-2017 1 2 3 OT T PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 25-16-4 L1 0 1 0 1 2 2/5 30
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 23-17-5 W1 0 0 1 0 1 1/5 32
PV:
RJ:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
No Scoring
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Mark Klassen (3) PP 15 Michael Wirth 17:39
3rd Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Noah Skorpad (2) PP 16 Nolan Wisniewski 17 Devin Manness 4:44
OT
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Corey Mazinke (3) PP 16 Alex Tetrault 30 Morgan Wall 2:51
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Bench Penalty 10:00 Game Misconduct 2:51
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 James Van De Velde 2:00 Cross Checking 9:40
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Chayce Viczina 2:00 Tripping 11:18
2nd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 16 Alex Tetrault 2:00 Hooking 2:01
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Chayce Viczina 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 10:28
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 9 Chayce Viczina 5:00 Fighting 10:28
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 James Van De Velde 5:00 Fighting 10:28
Pembina Valley Twisters 26 James Van De Velde 10:00 Fight Game Misconduct 10:28
Pembina Valley Twisters 13 Jessi Freund 2:00 Roughing 17:10
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 18 Kyle Jur 2:00 Roughing 17:10
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 18 Kyle Jur 10:00 Misconduct 17:10
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 18 Kyle Jur 10:00 Game Misconduct 17:10
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 Tanner Magalas 2:00 Roughing 17:10
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 10 Tanner Magalas 10:00 Misconduct 17:10
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Kyle Wabick 2:00 Roughing 17:10
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 18 Kyle Jur 10:00 Misconduct 17:10
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 18 Kyle Jur 2:00 Head Contact 17:10
Pembina Valley Twisters 18 Chad Millar 10:00 Misconduct 17:10
Pembina Valley Twisters 18 Chad Millar 2:00 Roughing 17:10
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Corey Mazinke 10:00 Misconduct 17:10
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Corey Mazinke 2:00 Roughing 17:10
Pembina Valley Twisters 13 Jessi Freund 10:00 Misconduct 17:10
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 6 Kyle Wabick 10:00 Misconduct 17:10
Pembina Valley Twisters 8 Karl Conrad 2:00 Slashing 18:59
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Michael Wirth 2:00 Slashing 3:14
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 24 Brandon Paradoski 2:00 Slashing 7:31
Pembina Valley Twisters 11 Matthew Hadley 2:00 Hooking 10:20
Pembina Valley Twisters 15 Michael Wirth 2:00 Roughing 19:58
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 17 Devin Manness 2:00 Roughing 19:58
OT
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 Elisha Bambridge 2:00 Tripping 1:37
Pembina Valley Twisters 9 Corey Mazinke 10:00 Misconduct 2:51
Pembina Valley Twisters 14 Mark Klassen 10:00 Misconduct 2:51
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 25 Carson Rybuck 2:00 Roughing 2:51
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 25 Carson Rybuck 10:00 Misconduct 2:51
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 25 Carson Rybuck 10:00 Misconduct 2:51
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 6 12 8 4 30
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 11 8 12 1 32
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 30 Morgan Wall 62:51 32 31 1 .969 0 W
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 35 Ryan Brown 62:51 30 28 2 .933 0 OTL
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Assistant Coach: Kyle Nixon
Equipment Manager: Emery Falk
Equipment Manager: Josh Keck
Trainer: Anna Haley
Trainer: Declan Wall
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Staff
Head Coach: Andy Williamson
Assistant Coach: Mike Melnyk
Assistant Coach: Lars Anderson
Equipment Manager: Tim "Tuter" Bjornson
Trainer: Kelly McCartney
Referees: Andrew Wilkinson
Linesperson: Darrell Surminski, PJ McIvor

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2016 - 2017
Oct 21 Pembina Valley Twisters 2 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 1 OT Box
Jan 6 Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
Feb 4 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters 5 OT Box
Feb 28 Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 at Pembina Valley Twisters 1 Box
Mar 3 Pembina Valley Twisters 4 at Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 3 Box
powered by