Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


River East Royal Knights
Transcona Railer Express
League 2021-2022 1 2 3 T PP SH
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 20-25-0 L2 0 0 0 0 0/7 22
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 33-11-1 W4 2 0 1 3 0/3 42
RE:
TRE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon (14) 3 Conrad Solypa 7 Burke Heide 0:56
Transcona Railer Express 9 Mattie Boonstra (11) 13 Jason Kotchon 24 Evan Chudley 4:43
2nd Period
No Scoring
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 22 Conner Grunsten (18) 18 Michael Todoruk 20 Riley Johnson 15:56
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 4 Liam Eori 2:00 Roughing 7:39
River East Royal Knights 4 Ryden Fedyck 2:00 Tripping 11:43
Transcona Railer Express 22 Conner Grunsten 2:00 Cross Checking 15:28
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 20 Riley Johnson 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 12:32
River East Royal Knights - Landon Normand 2:00 High Sticking 14:56
Transcona Railer Express - Evan Leeson 2:00 Roughing 17:24
Transcona Railer Express - Evan Leeson 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 17:24
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon 2:00 Roughing 4:28
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon 10:00 Misconduct 10:18
Transcona Railer Express 9 Mattie Boonstra 2:00 Interference 10:24
River East Royal Knights - Landon Normand 2:00 Tripping 16:01
River East Royal Knights Bench Penalty 2:00 Roughing 19:15
River East Royal Knights Bench Penalty 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 19:15
Transcona Railer Express 4 Liam Eori 2:00 Roughing 19:15
Transcona Railer Express 4 Liam Eori 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 19:15
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights 5 7 10 22
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 18 11 13 42
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
River East Royal Knights 35 Jarret Unrau 60:00 42 39 3 .929 0 L
Transcona Railer Express 29 Dylan Arnold 60:00 22 22 0 1.000 0 W
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights Staff
Head Coach: Blake Bonni
Assistant Coach: Darren Wong
Athletic Therapist: Nicole Smith
Equipment Manager: Mark Szymanski
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Sheldon Penner
Linesperson: Trennis Plett, Thunder Penner

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2021 - 2022
Sep 26 Transcona Railer Express 2 at River East Royal Knights 3 Box
Nov 13 River East Royal Knights 2 at Transcona Railer Express 7 Box
Dec 17 River East Royal Knights 0 at Transcona Railer Express 3 Box
Jan 7 Transcona Railer Express 9 at River East Royal Knights 0 Box
Mar 1 Transcona Railer Express 7 at River East Royal Knights 1 Box
powered by