Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Charleswood Hawks
Transcona Railer Express
League 2021-2022 1 2 3 T PP SH
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 19-25-1 W1 3 1 0 4 0/1 37
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 33-11-1 W4 1 0 1 2 0/1 36
CHA: Zander, McDonald
TRE:
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 14 Devon Matsumoto (13) 23 Nathan Turner 11 Joel Delorme 1:26
Charleswood Hawks - Dylan Hess (3) 19 Cam McDonald - Lucas Humble 16:56
Charleswood Hawks 18 Ben Zander (7) - Aiden Corbett - Bryan Hanna 17:46
Charleswood Hawks 19 Cam McDonald (11) 8 Ethan Lewis 19:42
2nd Period
Charleswood Hawks 8 Ethan Lewis (22) - Lucas Humble 19 Cam McDonald 4:59
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon (16) 9 Mattie Boonstra 24 Evan Chudley 10:32
Penalty Summary
1st Period
No Penalties
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 20 Riley Johnson 2:00 Cross Checking 18:46
3rd Period
Charleswood Hawks 23 Nolan Moroz 2:00 Slashing 17:31
Transcona Railer Express 9 Mattie Boonstra 2:00 Slashing 20:00
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks 16 14 7 37
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 13 8 15 36
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Charleswood Hawks 35 Evan Van Laeken 60:00 36 34 2 .944 0 W
Transcona Railer Express 1 Justin Powers 57:51 37 33 4 .892 0 L
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks Staff
Head Coach: Will Kinsman
Assistant Coach: Dillon Smith
Assistant Coach: Zach Heisinger
Athletic Therapist: Kira Putnam
Equipment Manager: Joey Doell
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Chris Wood
Linesperson:

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  Y 43 71 .826
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 42 58 .690
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   43 48 .558
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   42 47 .560
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   43 47 .547
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   43 45 .523
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   43 45 .523
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   43 44 .512
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   43 43 .500
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 43 20 .233
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2021 - 2022
Sep 24 Transcona Railer Express 9 at Charleswood Hawks 1 Box
Nov 7 Charleswood Hawks 3 at Transcona Railer Express 5 Box
Nov 30 Transcona Railer Express 5 at Charleswood Hawks 1 Box
Jan 9 Transcona Railer Express 4 at Charleswood Hawks 2 Box
Jan 23 Charleswood Hawks 4 at Transcona Railer Express 2 Box
powered by