Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Transcona Railer Express 4 (OT) - 4-1-2022

Pembina Valley Twisters
Transcona Railer Express
Ed Golding (East End) Arena - 7:30 PM
Railer Expr. Lead Best-of-Seven Semi Final Series 2-1 1 2 3 OT F PP SH
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 9-5-2 L3 2 1 0 0 3 1/3 32
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 6-3-2 T1 0 2 1 1 4 1/4 37
PV: Van Deynze (2), Rebeck
TRE: Johnson (2), Kotchon, Grunsten
Rosters
Scoring Summary
1st Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 23 Tyler Van Deynze (2) 22 Caelan Russell 4:22
Pembina Valley Twisters 23 Tyler Van Deynze (3) - Joel Vigier 10:43
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 22 Conner Grunsten (9) PP 13 Jason Kotchon 3 Conrad Solypa 10:08
OT
Transcona Railer Express 20 Riley Johnson (4) 1:56
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Transcona Railer Express 24 Evan Chudley 2:00 Hooking 4:02
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon 2:00 Slashing 16:46
Pembina Valley Twisters 18 Tristan Day 2:00 Hooking 2:27
Pembina Valley Twisters 13 Riley Goertzen 2:00 Unsportsmanlike Conduct 16:46
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon 4:00 Double Minor Slewfoot 6:18
Transcona Railer Express 16 Noah Nardella 2:00 Slashing 16:43
Pembina Valley Twisters 22 Caelan Russell 2:00 Slashing 9:56
Pembina Valley Twisters 12 Rylan Thomas 2:00 Cross Checking 16:43
3rd Period
Pembina Valley Twisters 8 Travis Penner 4:00 Double Minor Slewfoot 8:35
Period
No Penalties
Period
No Penalties
Period
No Penalties
Period
No Penalties
shots on goal
1 2 3 OT F
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters 9 11 11 1 32
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 11 13 11 2 37
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Pembina Valley Twisters 30 Logan Enns 61:56 37 33 4 .892 0 OTL
Transcona Railer Express 29 Dylan Arnold 61:56 32 29 3 .906 0 W
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters Staff
Head Coach: Braeden Beernaerts
Assistant Coach: Riley Wise
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cam Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellevance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Trevor Peluk
Linesperson: Richard Mikoluff, Jesse Smith
Select Game
Playoffs 2021-2022
Today's Other Scores
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express
Season Series
Playoffs 2021 - 2022
Mar 27 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Transcona Railer Express 4 OT Box
Mar 29 Transcona Railer Express 4 at Pembina Valley Twisters 6 Box
Apr 1 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Transcona Railer Express 4 OT Box
Apr 3 Transcona Railer Express 0 at Pembina Valley Twisters 3 Box
Apr 5 Pembina Valley Twisters 3 at Transcona Railer Express 1 Box
Apr 8 Transcona Railer Express 2 at Pembina Valley Twisters 3 OT Box