Manitoba Major Junior Hockey League
Charleswood Hawks Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Pembina Valley Twisters Raiders Jr. Hockey Club River East Royal Knights St. Boniface Riels St. James Jr. Canucks St. Vital Jr. Victorias Stonewall Jets Transcona Railer Express

BOX SCORE


Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins
Transcona Railer Express
League 2022-2023 1 2 3 T PP SH
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 23-17-5 L1 1 0 1 2 1/2 24
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 19-22-4 L1 4 1 3 8 1/5 37
FTG: Halamandaris (2)
TRE: Chateauneuf (2), Sirrell, Chudley, Johannesson
Rosters
Scoring Summary
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express 24 Evan Chudley (5) 23 Nathan Turner 20 Jacob Howell 16:36
Penalty Summary
1st Period
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 13 Sloan Tremblay 2:00 Holding 2:29
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 12 Darien Medwick 2:00 Interference 7:58
Transcona Railer Express 6 Nathan Bartecki 2:00 Hooking 8:52
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 Ethan Gibson 2:00 Hooking 9:44
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 12 Darien Medwick 10:00 Misconduct 9:44
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 24 Caden Headland 2:00 High Sticking 14:37
2nd Period
Transcona Railer Express - Mattix Carpenter 2:00 Tripping 6:41
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 12 Darien Medwick 5:00 Match Penalty 8:11
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 11 Lucas Degrave 2:00 Roughing 17:22
Transcona Railer Express 9 Jeremy Chateauneuf 2:00 Charging 18:18
3rd Period
Transcona Railer Express 16 Noah Nardella 4:00 Double Minor Slewfoot 11:16
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins - Declan Bowden 4:00 Double Minor Spearing 15:55
Transcona Railer Express 13 Jason Kotchon 2:00 Slashing 16:19
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33 Ryland Medwick 2:00 Goaltender Leaving the Crease 16:19
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Hunter Livingstone 2:00 Slashing 17:05
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 14 Hunter Livingstone 10:00 Misconduct 17:05
shots on goal
1 2 3 F
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 8 7 9 24
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express 12 15 10 37
Goaltenders
time sa sv ga sv% en d
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins - Brenden Birch-Hayden 20:00 12 8 4 .667 0 L
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 33 Ryland Medwick 40:00 25 21 4 .840 0 -
Transcona Railer Express 30 Josh Rach 28:11 10 9 1 .900 0 W
Transcona Railer Express 1 Justin Powers 31:49 14 13 1 .929 0 -
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Staff
Head Coach: Scott Wong
Assistant Coach: Cory Lindgren
Assistant Coach: Matt McLeod
Assistant Coach: Marc Boulanger
Equipment Manager: Kerry Knight
Trainer: Erin Schatkowsky
Trainer: Abigail Truderung
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express Staff
G.M. / Head Coach: Derek Gagnon
Asst. Coach / Asst. G.M.: Pierre Landry
Assistant Coach: Cameron Fehr
Equipment Manager: Louis Bellavance
Trainer: Ashley Fergusson
Referees: Kevin Mitchell
Linesperson: Marc Duckett, Riley Nordman

MMJHL Standings League 2023-2024
team gp pts %
St. James Jr. Canucks St. James Jr. Canucks  X 40 65 .813
Pembina Valley Twisters Pembina Valley Twisters  X 38 53 .697
St. Vital Jr. Victorias St. Vital Jr. Victorias   39 45 .577
St. Boniface Riels St. Boniface Riels   40 45 .563
Charleswood Hawks Charleswood Hawks   40 43 .538
Transcona Railer Express Transcona Railer Express   40 43 .538
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins   39 41 .526
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club Raiders Jr. Hockey Club   40 40 .500
Stonewall Jets Stonewall Jets   38 37 .487
River East Royal Knights River East Royal Knights  E 40 19 .238
Y - Regular Season Champions (Art Moug)
X - Clinched Playoff Spot
E - Eliminated

Season Series League 2022 - 2023
Nov 18 Transcona Railer Express 5 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 OT Box
Dec 11 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at Transcona Railer Express 0 Box
Jan 27 Transcona Railer Express 8 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 1 Box
Mar 5 Transcona Railer Express 2 at Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 5 Box
Mar 7 Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 2 at Transcona Railer Express 8 Box
powered by