|
|||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SHOOTOUT | 1 | 2 | 3 | OT | SO | T | PP | SH | |
Stonewall Jets 27-16-2 W6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0/0 | 24 | |
St. Boniface Riels 20-20-5 W2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0/3 | 37 | |
STO: | |||||||||
STB: |
Rosters |
---|
Scoring Summary |
---|
1st Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Sam Mandryk (9) | 29 | Chase Faulkner | 17 | Tanner Faulkner | 16:16 |
2nd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Cody Melo (6) | 19 | Robert Smith | 0:39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Chase Faulkner (15) | 18 | Reed Langlois | 10:37 |
3rd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 | Takato Cox (8) | 13 | Nicolas Burmey | 96 | Jacob Tresoor | 5:25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | Jacob Tresoor (1) | 39 | Takato Cox | 13 | Nicolas Burmey | 11:28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Takato Cox (9) | 13 | Nicolas Burmey | 96 | Jacob Tresoor | 18:39 |
OT | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No Scoring |
Shootout Summary |
---|
Round 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Takato Cox | Scored | |||
2 | Robert Smith | Missed |
Round 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | Jacob Tresoor | Missed | |||
4 | Sam Mandryk | Scored |
Round 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | Tango Yestrau | Missed |
Round 4 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Rylun Bazinet | Scored | |||
7 | Brett Meilleur | Scored |
Round 5 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | Skyler Eastman | Missed | |||
9 | Bryce Stovin | Missed |
Round 6 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Nicolas Burmey | Missed | |||
11 | Chase Faulkner | Missed |
Round 7 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | Jens Giesbrecht | Missed | |||
13 | Branden Meier | Missed |
Round 8 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | Brayden North | Missed | |||
15 | Garrett Bruce | Missed |
Round 9 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | Brett Masterton | Missed | |||
17 | Mitch Savard | Missed | |||
18 | Eric Swanson | Missed |
Round 10 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | Reed Langlois | Missed |
Round 11 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | Brendan Hill | Missed | |||
21 | Mackenzie Johnson | Missed |
Round 12 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | Miguel Gauthier | Missed | |||
23 | Max Smith | Missed |
Round 13 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | Triston Eastman | Scored | |||
25 | Rowan Versavel | Missed | |||
26 | Adam Blight | Missed |
Penalty Summary |
---|
1st Period | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No Penalties |
2nd Period | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Brett Meilleur | 2:00 | High Sticking | 11:18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Cody Melo | 2:00 | Head Contact | 14:56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Cody Melo | 10:00 | Misconduct | 14:56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Rowan Versavel | 2:00 | Cross Checking | 16:53 |
3rd Period | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
No Penalties |
OT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 | Takato Cox | 0:00 | Shootout Goal | 5:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Sam Mandryk | 0:00 | Shootout Goal | 5:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Rylun Bazinet | 0:00 | Shootout Goal | 5:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Brett Meilleur | 0:00 | Shootout Goal | 5:00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Triston Eastman | 0:00 | Shootout Goal | 5:00 |
shots on goal |
---|
1 | 2 | 3 | OT | F | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stonewall Jets | 6 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 24 | |
St. Boniface Riels | 12 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 37 |
Goaltenders |
---|
time | sa | sv | ga | sv% | en | d | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 | Stuart Fleury | 65:00 | 37 | 34 | 3 | .919 | 0 | SOL | |
31 | Shaun Gerbinski | 44:21 | 17 | 16 | 1 | .941 | 0 | W | |
31 | Tyler Gagliardi | 20:39 | 7 | 5 | 2 | .714 | 0 | - |
St. Boniface Riels Staff | |
---|---|
G.M. / Head Coach: | Zach Franko |
Assistant Coach: | Sean Christensen |
Assistant Coach: | Tyler Moore |
Equipment Manager: | Kyle Bergantim |
Equipment Manager: | Marc Bellevance |
Trainer: | Jasleen Sekhon |
×
Name
Team
Referees: Willie MacDonald
Linesperson: Don Gurba, Jesse Smith
Linesperson: Don Gurba, Jesse Smith
|
---|
SERIES A | ||
St. James Jr. Canucks 1 | ||
Transcona Railer Express 8 | ||
SERIES B | ||
Pembina Valley Twisters 2 | ||
Raiders Jr. Hockey Club 7 | ||
SERIES C | ||
St. Boniface Riels 3 | ||
Ft.Garry/Ft.Rouge Twins 6 | ||
SERIES D | ||
Charleswood Hawks 4 | ||
St. Vital Jr. Victorias 5 |
Season Series
League 2015 - 2016
|
---|